Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Chris Christie


Mostly Credited As: Chris Christie
Birth Name: Christopher James Christie
Date Of Birth: September 06, 1962 (Age 52)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Newark, New Jersey
Height: 5' 11" (1.8 m)

Chris Christie




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

The Tonight Show Starring Jimmy Fallon (2014) 
  Gov. Chris Christie, Victoria Justice, Gary Clark Jr. 02x133: (Aug/31/2015) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Russell Crowe, Gov. Chris Christie, Kenny Chesney 02x61: (Apr/22/2015) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Chris Rock, Chris Christie, Kacey Musgraves 01x74: (Jun/12/2014) As Himself, [Interviewees]

The Daily Show with Trevor Noah (1996) 
  Jon Stewart's Final Episode 20x142: (Aug/06/2015) As Himself (Taped Segment) 
  Gov. Chris Christie 18x34: (Dec/06/2012) As Himself, [Interviewees]

CBS This Morning (1987) 
  Season 15, Episode 196 15x196: (Oct/01/2014) As Himself, [Interviewees]

FOX News Sunday with Chris Wallace (1996) 
  Season 19, Episode 11 19x11: (Nov/10/2013) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Hotel Impossible (2012) 
  Operation Sandy Part 2 03x12: (Oct/28/2013) As Himself 

Late Night with Jimmy Fallon (2009) 
  Gov. Chris Christie, Jennette McCurdy, Mario, Benno & Leo Batali 05x96: (Jun/12/2013) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Oprah Prime (2012) 
  Governor Chris Christie 01x04: (Jan/15/2012) As Himself 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Chris Christie Quotes

No quotes added for this person