Login or register  
TV

Zach Woods

Mostly Credited As: Zach Woods
Birth Name: Zachary Woods
Date Of Birth: September 25, 1984 (Age 30)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Virginia Beach, Virginia
Height: 6' 4" (1.93 m)

Zach Woods



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Playing House (2014)As: Zach Harper
Silicon Valley (2014)As: Jared Dunn
Episode Cast Credits 

Veep (2012) 
  Fishing 03x05: (May/04/2014) As Ed Webster 
  D.C. 02x10: (Jun/23/2013) As Ed Webster 
  Andrew 02x06: (May/19/2013) As Ed Webster 

The Good Wife (2009) 
  All Tapped Out 05x18: (Apr/20/2014) As Jeff Dellinger 
  The Bit Bucket 05x02: (Oct/06/2013) As Jeff Dellinger 

The Pete Holmes Show (2013) 
  Zach Woods 02x24: (Apr/15/2014) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Arrested Development (2003) 
  Off the Hook 04x14: (May/26/2013) As Trippler, [Co-Guest Stars]

The Office (US) (2005) 
  Moving On 09x16: (Feb/14/2013) As Gabe Lewis 
  Free Family Portrait Studio 08x24: (May/10/2012) As Gabe Lewis 
  Turf War 08x23: (May/03/2012) As Gabe Lewis 
  Fundraiser 08x22: (Apr/26/2012) As Gabe Lewis 

The League (2009) 
  The Anchor Baby 04x08: (Dec/06/2012) As Lane, [Co-Guest Stars]

Bored to Death (2009) 
  Nothing I Can't Handle By Running Away 03x08: (Nov/28/2011) As Scrawny Super Ray 
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Zach Woods Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Last Christmas - Doctor Who Recap

Clara is asleep at home when something crashes down on her rooftop,..

Spoiler - A Surprise Return In The Doctor Who Christmas Special

This year's Christmas episode featured Nick Frost as Santa Claus but the..