TV

Bob Orrison


Mostly Credited As: Bob Orrison
Birth Name: Robert P. Orrison
Date Of Birth: July 28, 1928 (Age 86)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Bakersfield, California
Date Of Death: October 11, 2014
Cause Of Death: traffic collision

Bob Orrison




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Alias Smith and Jones (1971) 
  Something to Get Hung About 02x06: (Oct/21/1971) As Man 

Mannix (1967) 
  Cold Trail 05x02: (Sep/22/1971) As Kalish 

Star Trek (1966) 
  Spectre of the Gun 03x06: (Oct/25/1968) As Cowboy #2, [Uncredited]
  Spectre of the Gun 03x06: (Oct/25/1968) As Cowboy #2, [Uncredited]
  Bread and Circuses 02x25: (Mar/15/1968) As Policeman #2, [Uncredited]
  Bread and Circuses 02x25: (Mar/15/1968) As Policeman #2, [Uncredited]

The Immortal (1970) (1970) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Thug #1 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Thug #1 

The A-Team (1983) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Bus Driver 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Bus Driver 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Bob Orrison Quotes

No quotes added for this person