TV

Bob Orrison


Mostly Credited As: Bob Orrison
Birth Name: Robert P. Orrison
Date Of Birth: July 28, 1928 (Age 86)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Bakersfield, California
Date Of Death: October 11, 2014
Cause Of Death: traffic collision

Bob Orrison




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Alias Smith and Jones (1971) 
  Something to Get Hung About 02x06: (Oct/21/1971) As Man 
  Something to Get Hung About 02x06: (Oct/21/1971) As Man 

Mannix (1967) 
  Cold Trail 05x02: (Sep/22/1971) As Kalish 

The Immortal (1970) (1970) 
  Sylvia 01x01: (Sep/24/1970) As Thug #1 
  Sylvia 01x01: (Sep/24/1970) As Thug #1 

Star Trek (1966) 
  Spectre of the Gun 03x06: (Oct/25/1968) As Cowboy #2, [Uncredited]
  Spectre of the Gun 03x06: (Oct/25/1968) As Cowboy #2, [Uncredited]
  Bread and Circuses 02x25: (Mar/15/1968) As Policeman #2, [Uncredited]
  Bread and Circuses 02x25: (Mar/15/1968) As Policeman #2, [Uncredited]
  A Private Little War 02x19: (Feb/02/1968) As Villager #1 / McCoy's Stunt Double, [Uncredited]
  I, Mudd 02x08: (Nov/03/1967) As Engineer #1, [Uncredited]
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Spock's Stunt Double, [Uncredited]
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Klingon #3, [Uncredited]
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Klingon #3, [Uncredited]

The A-Team (1983) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Bus Driver 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Bus Driver 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Bob Orrison Quotes

No quotes added for this person