Login or register  
TV

Gordon Jones (1)

Mostly Credited As: Gordon Jones (1)
Birth Name: Gordon Wynnivo Jones
Date Of Birth: April 05, 1911 (Age 52)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Alden, Iowa
Date Of Death: June 20, 1963
Cause Of Death: Heart Attack
Height: 6' (1.82 m)

Gordon Jones (1)



TV Appearances

Main cast 
The Ray Milland Show (1953)As: Pete Thompson (S01)
The Abbott and Costello Show (1952)As: Mike the Cop
Episode Cast Credits 

Have Gun, Will Travel (1957) 
  Marshal of Sweetwater 06x11: (Nov/24/1962) As Brawley 

Maverick (1957) 
  The Troubled Heir 05x11: (Apr/08/1962) As Ward Quillan 
  Full House 03x07: (Oct/25/1959) As Marshal 

SurfSide 6 (1960) 
  Separate Checks 02x17: (Jan/15/1962) As Garth 

Margie (1961) 
  Hail the Conquered Hero 01x09: (Dec/14/1961) As Sgt. McClure 

Dennis the Menace (1959) (1959) 
  Mr. Wilson's Inheritance 03x09: (Nov/26/1961) As (unknown) 

77 Sunset Strip (1958) 
  The 6 out of 8 Caper 03x32: (Apr/21/1961) As Schoolboy Slidell 

Perry Mason (1957) 
  The Case of the Angry Dead Man 04x18: (Feb/25/1961) As Second Deputy 

Hawaiian Eye (1959) 
  The Manabi Figurine 02x21: (Feb/01/1961) As Elmer Dodie 

The Many Loves of Dobie Gillis (1959) 
  The Big Sandwich 01x29: (Apr/26/1960) As guest star 

Colt .45 (1957) 
  Chain of Command 03x17: (Apr/05/1960) As Sergeant O'Hickey 

Richard Diamond, Private Detective (1957) 
  The Counselor 04x08: (Nov/23/1959) As Joel Finlay 
  The Bungalow Murder 02x19: (May/29/1958) As Mike Gower 

Lawman (1958) 
  The Last Man 02x05: (Nov/01/1959) As Sergeant Hanks 
  The Gunman 01x20: (Feb/15/1959) As Chalk Hennesey 

Sugarfoot (1957) 
  Trial of the Canary Kid 03x01: (Sep/15/1959) As Sheriff 
  Trail's End 01x05: (Nov/12/1957) As Wasco Walters 

Laramie (1959) 
  Stage Stop 01x01: (Sep/15/1959) As Clint 

The Adventures of Ozzie & Harriet (1952) 
  The Costume Dance 07x29: (Apr/29/1959) As Butch 
  Ozzie and the Bridge Group 06x34: (Jun/04/1958) As Butch Barton 

The Rifleman (1958) 
  The Wrong Man 01x27: (Mar/31/1959) As First Spieler (Carnival Barker) 

The Adventures of Jim Bowie (1956) 
  Counterfeit Dixie 02x04: (Sep/27/1957) As Pat Donovan 

Cheyenne (1955) (1955) 
  The Last Train West 01x15: (May/29/1956) As C. R. Tatum 

Cavalcade of America (1952) 
  Star and Shield 04x14: (Jan/24/1956) As Lt. Treusch 

The Life and Legend of Wyatt Earp (1955) 
  Marshal Earp Plays Cupid 01x18: (Jan/03/1956) As Big George Cannery 

Lassie (US) (1954) 
  The Fighter 01x15: (Dec/19/1954) As Frank Galloway 

I'm the Law (1952) 
  The Cowboy and the Blind Man Story 01x02: (Feb/20/1953) As Sandy McNeil 

The Colgate Comedy Hour (1950) 
  Abbott & Costello 03x12: (Dec/14/1952) As Himself 

Racket Squad (1951) 
  The Elephant in Stockings 03x13: (Dec/11/1952) As guest star 

Death Valley Days (1952) 
  The Revival Hash House 01x10: (Dec/10/1952) As Steve Bassett 

The Gene Autry Show (1950) 
  The Bandits of Boulder Bluff 02x08: (Nov/24/1951) As Dialogue Deputy 
  Warning! Danger! 02x06: (Nov/10/1951) As mike Halen 

The Adventures of Wild Bill Hickok (1951) 
  The Tax Collection Story 01x08: (Jun/03/1951) As Curly Wolf 

Dangerous Assignment (1951) 
  Death in the Morgue Story 01x32: (1951) As Henderson 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Gordon Jones (1) Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

White Christmas - Black Mirror Recap

Two men, Matt Trent and Joe Potter, are assigned to an isolated outpost in..