Login or register  
TV

Lou Costello

Mostly Credited As: Lou Costello
Sometimes Credited As: Sebastian Cristillo
Lou Cristillo
Costello
Abbott and Costello
Abbott & Costello
Lou

Birth Name: Louis Francis Cristillo
Date Of Birth: March 06, 1906 (Age 52)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Paterson, New Jersey
Date Of Death: March 03, 1959
Cause Of Death: Heart Attack (Los Angeles, CA)
Height: 5' 5" (1.65 m)

Lou Costello



TV Appearances

Main cast 
The Abbott and Costello Show (1952)As: Himself
Episode Cast Credits 

The Ed Sullivan Show (1948) 
  Lou Costello, William Shatner 12x10: (Nov/16/1958) As Himself 
  Abbott and Costello, Tony Curtis 09x11: (Dec/04/1955) As Himself 

Wagon Train (1957) 
  The Tobias Jones Story 02x04: (Oct/22/1958) As Tobias Jones, [Special Guest Stars]

General Electric Theater (1953) 
  Blaze of Glory 07x01: (Sep/21/1958) As Neal Andrews 

The Steve Allen Show (1956) 
  Season 3, Episode 34 03x34: (May/18/1958) As Himself 
  Season 3, Episode 24 03x24: (Mar/09/1958) As Himself 
  From the Riviera Hotel, Havana 03x17: (Jan/19/1958) As Himself 
  Season 3, Episode 13 03x13: (Dec/15/1957) As Himself 

This Is Your Life (1952) (1952) 
  Lou Costello 04x06: (Nov/21/1956) As Himself 

The Colgate Comedy Hour (1950) 
  Abbott & Costello 05x27: (May/15/1955) As Himself, [Guest Hosts]
  Gordon MacRae 05x20: (Mar/13/1955) As Himself 
  Abbott & Costello 04x33: (May/23/1954) As Himself, [Guest Hosts]
  Abbott & Costello 04x28: (Apr/18/1954) As Himself, [Guest Hosts]

The Milton Berle Show (1948) 
  Season 1, Episode 34 01x34: (Jan/25/1949) As Himself 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Lou Costello Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Last Christmas - Doctor Who Recap

Clara is asleep at home when something crashes down on her rooftop,..

Spoiler - A Surprise Return In The Doctor Who Christmas Special

This year's Christmas episode featured Nick Frost as Santa Claus but the..