TV

Bud Abbott


Mostly Credited As: Bud Abbott
Sometimes Credited As: Abbott
Abbott and Costello
Abbott & Costello

Birth Name: William Alexander Abbott
Date Of Birth: October 02, 1895 (Age 78)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Asbury Park, New Jersey
Date Of Death: April 24, 1974
Cause Of Death: Cancer (Woodland Hills, CA)
Height: 5' 8" (1.72 m)

Bud Abbott




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Abbott & Costello (1966)As: Himself -- [Voice]
The Abbott and Costello Show (1952)As: Himself
Episode Cast Credits 

General Electric Theater (1953) 
  The Joke's on Me 09x29: (Apr/16/1961) As Ernie Kaufman 
  The Joke's on Me 09x29: (Apr/16/1961) As Ernie Kaufman 

This Is Your Life (1952) (1952) 
  Lou Costello 04x06: (Nov/21/1956) As Himself 

The Ed Sullivan Show (1948) 
  Abbott and Costello, Tony Curtis 09x11: (Dec/04/1955) As Himself 
  Abbott and Costello, Tony Curtis 09x11: (Dec/04/1955) As Himself 

The Colgate Comedy Hour (1950) 
  Abbott & Costello 05x27: (May/15/1955) As Himself, [Guest Hosts]
  Abbott & Costello 05x27: (May/15/1955) As Himself, [Guest Hosts]
  Gordon MacRae 05x20: (Mar/13/1955) As Himself 
  Gordon MacRae 05x20: (Mar/13/1955) As Himself 

The Steve Allen Show (1956) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Himself 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Himself 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Bud Abbott Quotes

No quotes added for this person