Login or register  
TV

Del Hinkley

Mostly Credited As: Del Hinkley
Birth Name: Delbert Hinkley
Date Of Birth: July 24, 1930 (Age 74)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Indianapolis, Indiana
Date Of Death: June 11, 2005




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Step by Step (1991) 
  Country Club 01x19: (Feb/28/1992) As Dr. Collingworth 

Tour of Duty (1987) 
  Thanks for the Memories 03x08: (Nov/18/1989) As Ambassador 

Dallas (1978) (1978) 
  Sunrise, Sunset 13x05: (Oct/13/1989) As Minister 

Simon & Simon (1981) 
  Sometimes Dreams Come True 02x07: (Dec/02/1982) As Bill Rawlins 

Knots Landing (1979) 
  Man in the Middle 04x08: (Nov/18/1982) As Mr. Hardy 

Wonder Woman (1976) 
  Mind Stealers from Outer Space (1) 02x10: (Dec/02/1977) As George Hess 

The Rockford Files (1974) (1974) 
  Requiem for a Funny Box 04x06: (Nov/04/1977) As Pogo 

Quincy, M.E. (1976) 
  An Unfriendly Radiance 02x10: (Apr/29/1977) As Workman, [Co-Guest Stars]

The ABC Afterschool Special (1972) 
  Dear Lovey Hart: I Am Desperate 04x07: (May/19/1976) As Mar 

Kojak (1973) (1973) 
  Money Back Guarantee 03x13: (Dec/07/1975) As Anslow 

Ironside (1967) 
  Riddle at 24,000 07x23: (Mar/14/1974) As Technician, [Co-Guest Stars]
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Del Hinkley Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news