Login or register  
TV

Kay Cousins Johnson

Mostly Credited As: Kay Cousins Johnson
Sometimes Credited As: Kay Cousins

Birth Name: Kay Levy
Date Of Birth: May 28, 1923 (Age 56)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Los Angeles, California
Date Of Death: January 20, 1980

Kay Cousins Johnson



TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

The Wild Wild West (1965) 
  The Night of the Turncoat 03x13: (Dec/01/1967) As Matron (as Kay Cousins) 

Ben Casey (1961) 
  Goodbye to Blue Elephants and Such 03x22: (Feb/05/1964) As Gloria 

The Twilight Zone (1959) 
  The Night of the Meek 02x11: (Dec/23/1960) As Irate Mother, [Co-Guest Stars]

The Rifleman (1958) 
  The Boarding House 01x22: (Feb/24/1959) As Flo 

Wagon Train (1957) 
  The Daniel Barrister Story 01x29: (Apr/16/1958) As Mrs. Miller 

Private Secretary (1953) 
  Dollars and Sense 05x07: (Nov/25/1956) As Cecile 

I Led Three Lives (1953) 
  Commie Photo 03x26: (Unknown) As Comrade Anna 
Crew Credits

Show Crew



Episode Crew


The ABC Afterschool Special (1972) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Mighty Moose and the Quarterback Kid 05x03 Dec/01/1976 As: Writer
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Kay Cousins Johnson Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Spoiler - A Surprise Return In The Doctor Who Christmas Special

This year's Christmas episode featured Nick Frost as Santa Claus but the..

Last Christmas - Doctor Who Recap

Clara is asleep at home when something crashes down on her rooftop,..