Login or register  
TV

Richard Pearson (1)

Mostly Credited As: Richard Pearson (1)
Birth Name: Richard de Pearsall Pearson
Date Of Birth: August 01, 1918 (Age 93)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Monmouth, Gwent, Wales
Date Of Death: August 02, 2011

Richard Pearson (1)


Richard Pearson (1) died at the age of 93 and was born on August 01, 1918.
He is known for the show Fifth Gear (Executive Producer).
He was born in Monmouth, Gwent, Wales (United Kingdom) and died on August 02, 2011

TV Appearances

Main cast 
My Good Friend (1995)As: Harry King
Freddie and Max (1990)As: Malcolm Parkes
Oh! Mr.Toad (1990)As: Mole -- [Voice]
The Wind in the Willows (UK) (1983)As: Mole (Shy, Reserved)
Our Mutual Friend (1958) (1958)As: Nicodemus Boffin
Episode Cast Credits 

One Foot in the Grave (1990) 
  The Broken Reflection 03x03: (Feb/16/1992) As Alfred 

Inspector Morse (1987) 
  Greeks Bearing Gifts 05x04: (Mar/20/1991) As Jerome Hogg 

Campion (1989) 
  Sweet Danger Part Two 02x02: (Jan/19/1990) As Dr Galley 
  Sweet Danger Part One 02x01: (Jan/12/1990) As Dr Galley 

Miss Marple (1984) 
  The Moving Finger 01x02: (Feb/28/1985) As Mr Pye 

A Fine Romance (1981) (1981) 
  Happy Ever After? 04x07: (Feb/17/1984) As Mr. Dalton 
  A Weekend Away 04x04: (Jan/27/1984) As Mr. Dalton 
  The Hotel 03x02: (Nov/11/1983) As Mr. Dalton 

Chessgame (1983) 
  Digging Up the Future 01x06: (Dec/28/1983) As Handforth Jones 
  The Roman Connection 01x05: (Dec/21/1983) As Handforth Jones 

Tales of the Unexpected (1979) 
  Clerical Error 06x04: (Mar/30/1983) As Michael Carey 

Hammer House of Horror (1980) 
  The Thirteenth Reunion 01x02: (Sep/20/1980) As Sir Humphrey Chesteron, [Starring Roles]

Mystery! (1980) 
  She Fell Among Thieves 01x01: (Feb/05/1980) As Father Below 

Crown Court (1972) 
  Public Lives 02x01: (Sep/05/1973) As Alexander Pastor 

Columbo (1971) 
  Dagger of the Mind 02x04: (Nov/26/1972) As Driver (From London), [Special Guest Stars]

The First Churchills (1969) 
  Not Without Honor 01x12: (Dec/13/1969) As Robert Harley 
  Breaking the Circle 01x11: (Dec/06/1969) As Robert Harley 
  A Famous Victory 01x10: (Nov/29/1969) As Robert Harley 
  Reconciliation 01x09: (Nov/22/1969) As Robert Harley 

Out of the Unknown (1965) 
  The Fosters 03x10: (Mar/11/1969) As Mr Foster 

The Forsyte Saga (1967) (1967) 
  The Silver Spoon 01x22: (Jun/03/1967) As Fockisson 

Mystery and Imagination (1966) 
  Lost Hearts 01x06: (Mar/05/1966) As Mr. Abney 

Thirty-Minute Theatre (1965) 
  Parson's Pleasure 01x01: (Oct/07/1965) As Cyril Boggis 

No Hiding Place (1959) 
  The Grass 07x09: (Mar/29/1965) As Billy Nolan 

Martin Chuzzlewit (1964) (1964) 
  Episode 13 01x13: (Apr/12/1964) As Pecksniff 
  Episode 12 01x12: (Apr/05/1964) As Pecksniff 
  Episode 11 01x11: (Mar/29/1964) As Pecksniff 
  Episode 10 01x10: (Mar/22/1964) As Pecksniff 

Sir Francis Drake (1961) 
  Bold Enterprise 01x05: (Dec/10/1961) As Sir Richard Bosanquet 

Mystery of Edwin Drood (1960) 
  The Final Answer? 01x08: (Nov/16/1960) As Reverend Crisparkle 
  The Strangler 01x07: (Nov/09/1960) As Reverend Crisparkle 
  The Central Problem 01x06: (Nov/02/1960) As Reverend Crisparkle 
  An Inquisitive Stranger 01x05: (Oct/26/1960) As Reverend Crisparkle 

Bleak House (1959) (1959) 
  Episode 11 01x11: (Dec/25/1959) As Inspector Bucket 
  Episode 10 01x10: (Dec/18/1959) As Inspector Bucket 
  Episode 9 01x09: (Dec/11/1959) As Inspector Bucket 
  Episode 7 01x07: (Nov/27/1959) As Inspector Bucket 
Crew Credits

Show Crew


From the Earth to the Moon (1998)• Editor
Fifth Gear (2002)• Executive Producer
Top Gear (2002)• Producer

Episode Crew


Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Richard Pearson (1) Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

M3 Announces Canadian Premiere of 'Franklin & Bash'

Canadian network M3 have today announced the Canadian premiere of the new..

EXCLUSIVE: Young Actress Mimi Kirkland Talks 'Murder in the First'

Are you ready for the cutest interview I have ever done? I don’t think..

Comic-Con: Nicki Minaj gets Animated for 'Steven Universe'

A sneak peek of an upcoming episode of Cartoon Network's 'Steven..