TV

Jake Tapper


Mostly Credited As: Jake Tapper
Birth Name: Jacob Paul Tapper
Date Of Birth: March 12, 1969 (Age 47)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: New York City, New York

Jake Tapper




TV Appearances

Main cast 
The Lead with Jake Tapper (2013)As: Himself (Host)
Episode Cast Credits 

The Nightly Show with Larry Wilmore (2015) 
  Jake Tapper 02x48: (Apr/07/2016) As Himself 
  Jake Tapper 02x48: (Apr/07/2016) As Himself 
  The Culture of Lying in Sports 01x08: (Jan/29/2015) As Himself 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Himself 

Jimmy Kimmel Live (2003) 
  John Stamos, Jake Tapper, Cold War Kids 13x118: (Sep/15/2015) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  John Stamos, Jake Tapper, Cold War Kids 13x118: (Sep/15/2015) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Late Night with Seth Meyers (2014) 
  Steve Buscemi, Jake Tapper, Sia 01x57: (Jun/09/2014) As Himself, [Interviewees]

All My Children (2013) (2013) 
  Pie, Pitchers and Peanuts 01x38: (Aug/12/2013) As Spencer 

The View (1997) 
  Season 16, Episode 50 16x50: (Nov/12/2012) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Season 16, Episode 50 16x50: (Nov/12/2012) As Himself, [Interviewees]

The Soup (2004) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Himself 

Conan (2010) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Himself, [Interviewees]
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Jake Tapper Quotes

No quotes added for this person