Login or register  
TV

Kim Richards

Mostly Credited As: Kim Richards
Sometimes Credited As: Kim Richards-Brinson

Birth Name: Kimberly Richards
Date Of Birth: September 19, 1964 (Age 50)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Mineola, New York

Kim Richards


Kim was an enormously popular child actress, who appeared in many films, a number of them for Disney. She starred in several TV series starting with Nanny and the Professor when she was about six years old. She quit acting in her early twenties to raise her children but is now working again and will be seen in a number of projects soon.

Her sister Kyle was also a successful child and now adult actress. Her older sister, Kathy, tried acting but is more famous for being Paris Hilton's mother.

Kim Richards
TV Appearances

Main cast 
The Real Housewives of Beverly Hills (2010)As: Herself
Hello, Larry (1979)As: Ruthie Alder
James at 15 (1977)As: Sandy Hunter
Here We Go Again (1973)As: Jan Standish
Nanny and the Professor (1970)As: Prudence Everett
Episode Cast Credits 

The Arsenio Hall Show (2013) (2013) 
  The Real Housewives of Beverly Hills | Pentatonix 01x70: (Dec/20/2013) As Herself, [Interviewees]

Bethenny (2013) 
  Kim Richards from 'RHOBH' Is Here! 02x64: (Dec/09/2013) As Herself 

Kathy (2012) 
  Lisa Kudrow & Jane Lynch 02x01: (Jan/10/2013) As Herself (Footage from “Stars in Danger”) 

The Mississippi (1983) 
  Informed Consent 02x15: (Jan/24/1984) As Denise 

The Dukes of Hazzard (1979) 
  Cooter's Girl 06x12: (Dec/30/1983) As Nancylou Davenport 

Lottery! (1983) 
  Boston -- False Illusion 01x11: (Dec/09/1983) As Valerie 

Magnum, P.I. (1980) 
  Mixed Doubles 03x10: (Dec/02/1982) As Carrie Reardon 

The Love Boat (1977) 
  Command Performance/Hyde and Seek/Sketchy Love 06x05: (Oct/30/1982) As Gail/Lilian Gerbert 

CHiPs (1977) 
  Tight Fit 06x02: (Oct/17/1982) As Sheila 

Alice (1976) (1976) 
  Not with My Niece You Don't 06x12: (Jan/17/1982) As Lisa 

Diff'rent Strokes (1978) 
  Father and Son Day 02x10: (Nov/14/1979) As Ruthie Adler, [Special Guest Stars]
  Feudin' and Fussin' (1) 02x03: (Sep/28/1979) As Ruthie Adler, [Special Guest Stars]
  The Trip (1) 01x20: (Mar/30/1979) As Ruthie Adler, [Special Guest Stars]

Project UFO (1978) 
  Sighting 4018: The Incident on the Cliffs 02x04: (Oct/12/1978) As Amy Forman 

Police Story (1973) (1973) 
  Stigma 05x02: (Nov/09/1977) As Unknown 
  The Wyatt Earp Syndrome 01x18: (Mar/05/1974) As Melanie 

The ABC Afterschool Special (1972) 
  The Horrible Honchos 05x05: (Mar/09/1977) As Minnow 

Police Woman (1974) 
  Father to the Man 03x12: (Dec/21/1976) As Kerry McGuire 

The Rockford Files (1974) (1974) 
  The Family Hour 03x03: (Oct/08/1976) As Marin Rose Gaily 

Medical Center (US) (1969) 
  If Wishes Were Horses 07x24: (Mar/15/1976) As Penny 

Sara (1976) (1976) 
  Code of the West 01x05: (Mar/12/1976) As Maude 

The Streets of San Francisco (1972) 
  River of Fear 03x20: (Feb/13/1975) As Julie Todd 

Little House on the Prairie (1974) (1974) 
  Town Party, Country Party 01x07: (Oct/30/1974) As Olga Nordstrom 

Emergency! (1972) 
  How Green Was My Thumb? 03x18: (Jan/26/1974) As Melissa 

Temperatures Rising (1972) 
  Operation Mercy 02x13: (Jan/08/1974) As Little Girl 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Kim Richards Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

'Glee' Set To Premiere With Two-Hour Episode

Fox has announced its premiere dates for its mid-season schedules and how..

Exclusive Interview: Jack Maxwell Talks Traveling Round the World for Travel Channel's Booze Traveler

A brand new travelogue-series begins on Travel Channel this Monday night..

Jason Bateman Talks Arrested Development Future on UK TV

Speaking on tonight's episode of 'The Graham Norton Show' on BBC one,..