Login or register  
TV

Montana Smoyer

Mostly Credited As: Montana Smoyer
Birth Name: Montana Jean Marshall
Date Of Birth: November 27, 1924 (Age 80)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Wichita, Kansas
Date Of Death: December 16, 2004
Cause Of Death: pneumonia
Height: 5' 7" (1.7 m)




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Highway to Heaven (1984) 
  Man's Best Friend (1) 04x01: (Sep/16/1987) As Waitress, [Co-Guest Stars]

Sledge Hammer! (1986) 
  Sledgepoo 01x19: (Feb/14/1987) As Woman on Park Bench, [Co-Guest Stars]

Quincy, M.E. (1976) 
  Scream to the Skies 06x11: (Feb/11/1981) As Connie 

The White Shadow (1978) 
  Here's Mud in Your Eye 01x02: (Dec/04/1978) As Master of ceremonies 

Little House on the Prairie (1974) (1974) 
  Here Come the Brides 04x12: (Dec/05/1977) As Philomena 

Tabitha (1977) 
  A Star is Born 01x03: (Nov/19/1977) As Margaret 

Eight is Enough (1977) 
  Children of the Groom (1) 02x08: (Nov/09/1977) As Woman Neighbor 

The ABC Afterschool Special (1972) 
  Very Good Friends 05x06: (Apr/06/1977) As Mrs. Essig, [Co-Guest Stars]

Charlie's Angels (1976) (1976) 
  Consenting Adults 01x10: (Dec/08/1976) As Waitress, [Co-Guest Stars]

S.W.A.T. (1975) 
  Sole Survivor 01x13: (May/26/1975) As House Mother 

The Rookies (1972) 
  The Sheild 03x19: (Feb/10/1975) As Tarot Card Fortune Teller 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Montana Smoyer Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news