Login or register  
TV

Robert Fuest

Mostly Credited As: Robert Fuest
Birth Name: Robert Bernard Fuest
Date Of Birth: September 30, 1927 (Age 84)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Croydon, England
Date Of Death: March 21, 2012




TV Appearances

No TV appearances
Crew Credits

Show Crew


Out of This World (UK) (1962)• Production Designer

Episode Crew


C.A.T.S. Eyes (1985) (Credited in 4 episodes from this show) 
 
Honeytrap 02x09 May/31/1986 As: Director
Cross My Palm with Silver 01x10 Jun/14/1985 As: Director
With Vinegar and Brown Paper 01x07 May/24/1985 As: Director
Fingers 01x06 May/17/1985 As: Director
The ABC Afterschool Special (1972) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
My Mother Was Never a Kid 09x07 Mar/18/1981 As: Director
A Movie Star's Daughter 08x02 Oct/10/1979 As: Director
The New Avengers (1976) (Credited in 3 episodes from this show) 
 
The Tale of the Big Why 01x08 Dec/10/1976 As: Director
The Midas Touch 01x04 Nov/12/1976 As: Director
House of Cards 01x02 Oct/29/1976 As: Director
The Avengers (1961) (Credited in 7 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 7 episode crew credits
Pandora 06x31 Apr/30/1969 As: Director
Take-Over 06x30 Apr/23/1969 As: Director
My Wildest Dream 06x28 Apr/07/1969 As: Director
Take Me To Your Leader 06x23 Mar/05/1969 As: Director
The Rotters 06x15 Jan/08/1969 As: Director
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Robert Fuest Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Trial and Punishment - The Musketeers Mini-Review and Recap

And so Series 2 of 'The Musketeers' ends, with a bang and a bit of a..