Login or register  
TV

Larry Keith

Mostly Credited As: Larry Keith
Sometimes Credited As: Lawrence Keith

Birth Name: Lawrence Jay Korn
Date Of Birth: March 04, 1931 (Age 79)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Brooklyn, New York
Date Of Death: July 18, 2010




TV Appearances

Main cast 
The Baxters (1979)As: Fred Baxter (S01)
All My Children (1970)As: Nick Davis (1970-1978; 1983-1984; 1988; 1991; 1993-1994; 1997)
Another World (1964)As: Lefty Burns (1967 - 1968; 1969)
Episode Cast Credits 

Law & Order (1990) 
  Personae Non Grata 18x17: (May/14/2008) As Car Owner 
  Survivor 07x04: (Oct/23/1996) As Francis Dunlap 
  Wedded Bliss 03x05: (Oct/21/1992) As Frank Dunlap 
  Prisoner of Love 01x10: (Dec/04/1990) As Henry Rothman 

New Amsterdam (2008) 
  Legacy 01x06: (Mar/31/2008) As Theo Spoor 

All My Children (1970) 
  Ep. #9015 36x01: (Jan/05/2005) As Nick Davis 

Kate & Allie (1984) 
  I've Got a Secret 06x12: (Feb/27/1989) As Joe Gross 

Stingray (1985) (1986) 
  Less Than the Eye Can See 01x09: (May/06/1986) As Senator Hartzler 

Tales of the Unexpected (1979) 
  Proxy 07x03: (May/26/1984) As Grenich 

The ABC Afterschool Special (1972) 
  The Wave 11x08: (Mar/30/1983) As Mr. Saunders 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Larry Keith Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Emma Willis hints that there will be a stellar cast for January's Celebrity Big Brother

Emma Willis has hinted that the next series of Celebrity Big Brother will..

Ben Haenow tipped for Christmas number one

Ben Haenow is in lead in the race for the Christmas number one but his..

Emmerdale's Natalie J Robb would like to see a truce between Moira and Charity

Natalie J Robb who plays Moira on Emmerdale has revealed that she’d..