Login or register  
TV

Mercedes Ruehl

Mostly Credited As: Mercedes Ruehl
Birth Name: Mercedes J. Ruehl
Date Of Birth: February 28, 1948 (Age 67)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Queens, New York City, New York
Height: 5' 11" (1.8 m)

Mercedes Ruehl



Mercedes Ruehl Mercedes Ruehl Mercedes Ruehl
TV Appearances

Main cast 
Doubt (2013) (2013)As: Mrs. Syd Newman
Episode Cast Credits 

Law & Order: Special Victims Unit (1999) 
  December Solstice 16x16: (Feb/25/2015) As Lucia Barba, [Special Guest Stars]

Monday Mornings (2013) 
  Wheels Within Wheels 01x09: (Apr/01/2013) As Judge Beverly Nathenson 

Law & Order (1990) 
  By Perjury 19x09: (Jan/14/2009) As Judge Clara Lloyd 
  All in the Family 15x09: (Nov/24/2004) As Zina Rybakov 

Psych (2006) 
  Scary Sherry: Bianca's Toast 01x15: (Mar/02/2007) As Gooch 

The Late Late Show with Craig Ferguson (2005) 
  Anderson Cooper, Mercedes Ruehl, Dan Cummins 02x97: (Jun/13/2006) As Herself 

Entourage (2004) 
  Aquamom 03x01: (Jun/11/2006) As Mrs. Chase 

Hallmark Hall Of Fame (1951) 
  The Lost Child 50x01: (Nov/19/2000) As Rebecca 

Late Night with Conan O'Brien (1993) 
  Mercedes Ruehl, Chris Connelly, Mary Matalin 01x03: (Sep/15/1993) As Herself 

The Academy Awards (1953) 
  The 65th Annual Academy Awards 41x01: (Mar/29/1993) As Presenter, [Featuring]
  The 64th Annual Academy Awards 40x01: (Mar/30/1992) As Winner: Best Supporting Actress (for 'The Fisher King') 

The Golden Globes (1944) 
  The 49th Annual Golden Globe Awards 49x01: (Jan/18/1992) As Winner: Best Performance by an Actress in a Supporting Role in a Motion Picture (for 'The Fisher King') 

The Cosby Show (1984) 
  The Moves 06x24: (Apr/19/1990) As Bernadette Foley 

Kate & Allie (1984) 
  Late Bloomer 03x23: (May/12/1986) As Millie 

The ABC Afterschool Special (1972) 
  Mom's On Strike 13x04: (Nov/14/1984) As Sandy Steuben 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Mercedes Ruehl Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Disney Plans "Jessie" Spinoff

Disney announced February 25, 2015 that it plans to do a Jessie spinoff...

Iconic Actor, Leonard Nimoy, Passes Away at 83

In some very sad news, iconic and much loved actor Leonard Nimoy has..