Login or register  
TV

Uta Hagen

Mostly Credited As: Uta Hagen
Birth Name: Uta Thyra Hagen
Date Of Birth: June 12, 1919 (Age 84)
Country Of Birth: Germany
Birth Place: Göttingen, Lower Saxony
Date Of Death: January 14, 2004
Cause Of Death: natural causes (New York City, New York, USA )

Uta Hagen



Uta Hagen Uta Hagen
TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Oz (1997) 
  Legs 03x03: (Jul/28/1999) As Mama Rebadow 

King of the Hill (1997) 
  Escape from Party Island 03x17: (Mar/16/1999) Voiced  Maureen, [Special Guest Stars]

The ABC Afterschool Special (1972) 
  Seasonal Differences 16x04: (Dec/02/1987) As Omi 

The Twilight Zone (1985) (1985) 
  The Library 01x55: (Mar/28/1986) As unknown 

Lou Grant (1977) 
  Hunger 05x14: (Mar/01/1982) As Louise Frawley 

CBS Playhouse (1966) 
  The Day Before Sunday 03x03: (Feb/10/1970) As Annamae Whiteley 

Playhouse 90 (1956) 
  Out of Dust 03x33: (May/21/1959) As guest star 

Kraft Television Theatre (1947) (1947) 
  Macbeth 03x34: (May/10/1950) As Lady Macbeth 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Uta Hagen Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Spoiler - A Surprise Return In The Doctor Who Christmas Special

This year's Christmas episode featured Nick Frost as Santa Claus but the..