Login or register  
TV

Tammy Lauren

Mostly Credited As: Tammy Lauren
Birth Name: Tammy Lauren Vasquez
Date Of Birth: November 16, 1968 (Age 46)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: San Diego, California
Height: 5' 4" (1.62 m)

Tammy Lauren




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Wanda at Large (2003)As: Jenny Hawkins
Martial Law (1998)As: Detective Dana Doyle (S01)
Homefront (1991)As: Ginger Szabo
The Best Times (1985)As: Giselle Kraft
Angie (1979)As: Hillary (S01)
Out of the Blue (US) (1979)As: Stacey Richards
Who's Watching the Kids (1978)As: Melissa Turner
Episode Cast Credits 

Criminal Minds (2005) 
  Rabid 09x18: (Mar/12/2014) As Liz Foley 

The Young and the Restless (1973) 
  Ep. #8836 35x232: (Feb/21/2008) As Maggie Sullivan 
  Ep. #8825 35x221: (Feb/06/2008) As Maggie Sullivan 
  Ep. #8824 35x220: (Feb/05/2008) As Maggie Sullivan 
  Ep. #8823 35x219: (Feb/04/2008) As Maggie Sullivan 

Two and a Half Men (2003) 
  Aunt Myra Doesn't Pee a Lot (2) 04x20: (Apr/16/2007) As Shannon 

The Game (2006) 
  To Baby...Or Not to Baby 01x12: (Jan/29/2007) As Jordan 

Crossing Jordan (2001) 
  You Really Got Me 04x13: (Feb/13/2005) As Faye Vaughn 

Home Improvement (1991) 
  Love's Labour Lost (1) 08x18: (Feb/23/1999) As Patty 
  Taking Jill For Granite 07x17: (Mar/03/1998) As Patty 
  Jill's Passion 07x07: (Nov/11/1997) As Patty 
  Room At The Top 07x03: (Oct/07/1997) As Patty 

The Visitor (1997) 
  Reunion 01x08: (Nov/07/1997) As Charlotte MacArthur 
  The Devil's Rainbow 01x03: (Oct/03/1997) As Charlotte MacArthur 

Walker, Texas Ranger (1993) 
  A Father's Image 05x23: (May/03/1997) As Ranger Roberta 'Bobbie' Hunt 
  99th Ranger 05x17: (Feb/08/1997) As Roberta 'Bobbie' Hunt 

Dave's World (1993) 
  The Green-Eyed Monster 03x11: (Nov/29/1995) As Julie 
  Nightmare on Maple Street 02x22: (Apr/10/1995) As Julie 
  Dis Who's Coming to Dinner? 02x14: (Jan/02/1995) As Julie 
  How Long Has This Been Going On? 02x12: (Nov/28/1994) As Julie 

Diagnosis Murder (1993) 
  Broadcast Blues 01x16: (Apr/15/1994) As Leah Foxworth 

Matlock (1986) 
  The Crook 08x16: (Feb/03/1994) As Pat Preston 

The Hitchhiker (1983) 
  Dark Wishes 04x03: (Jul/01/1989) As Ashlyn 

The ABC Afterschool Special (1972) 
  Tattle: When to Tell on a Friend 17x03: (Oct/26/1988) As Colleen McNeil 

The Bronx Zoo (1987) 
  Crossroads 02x10: (Jun/15/1988) As Linda 

Family Ties (1982) 
  Father Time (2) 06x13: (Dec/06/1987) As Marilyn Keaton 
  Father Time (1) 06x12: (Nov/29/1987) As Marilyn Keaton 

MacGyver (1985) 
  Nightmares 01x11: (Jan/15/1986) As Lisa Allen 

CHiPs (1977) 
  Return of the Brat Patrol 06x22: (May/01/1983) As Becky Lou 
  Brat Patrol 06x17: (Feb/27/1983) As Becky Lou 
  The Great 5K Star Race and Boulder Wrap Party (2) 04x06: (Dec/07/1980) As Cheryl 
  The Great 5K Star Race and Boulder Wrap Party (1) 04x05: (Dec/07/1980) As Cheryl Marshall 

Little House on the Prairie (1974) (1974) 
  Rage 09x04: (Oct/18/1982) As Elizabeth Stark 

The Facts of Life (1979) 
  Runaway 03x18: (Feb/24/1982) As Kristie 

Here's Boomer (1980) 
  Boomer and Miss 21st Century (1) 02x01: (Dec/07/1980) As Jenny 

Quincy, M.E. (1976) 
  Deadly Arena 05x21: (Mar/27/1980) As Pele 

Fantasy Island (1977) (1978) 
  The Lady and the Longhorn/Vampire 02x13: (Dec/16/1978) As Tracy 

Foul Play (1981) 
  The Terrible Tara O'hara 01x09: (Unaired) As unknown 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Tammy Lauren Quotes

No quotes added for this person