Login or register  
TV

Don Murray

Mostly Credited As: Don Murray
Birth Name: Donald Patrick Murray
Date Of Birth: July 31, 1929 (Age 85)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Hollywood, California
Height: 6' 2" (1.87 m)

Don Murray



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Sons and Daughters (1991) (1991)As: Bing Hammersmith
Brand New Life (1989)As: Roger Gibbons
Knots Landing (1979)As: Sid Fairgate (S01-S02)
The Outcasts (US) (1968)As: Earl Corey
Episode Cast Credits 

The ABC Afterschool Special (1972) 
  My Dad Can't Be Crazy, Can He? 18x01: (Sep/14/1989) As Jack 

Matlock (1986) 
  The Billionaire (2) 02x02: (Sep/22/1987) As Albert Gordon 
  The Billionaire (1) 02x01: (Sep/22/1987) As Albert Gordon 

Hotel (1983) 
  Controlling Interests 04x14: (Jan/28/1987) As Sam Burton 

T.J. Hooker (1982) 
  Blood Sport (2) 05x17: (May/21/1986) As Senator Stewart Grayle 
  Blood Sport (1) 05x16: (May/21/1986) As Senator Stewart Grayle 

Hallmark Hall Of Fame (1951) 
  Thurday's Child 32x02: (Feb/01/1983) As Parker Alden 
  Winterset 09x01: (Oct/26/1959) As Mio 

Police Story (1973) (1973) 
  Confessions of a Lady Cop 05x09: (Apr/02/1980) As Sergeant Jack Leland 
  Headhunter 02x13: (Jan/14/1975) As Sgt. Stiles 
  The Big Walk 01x08: (Dec/04/1973) As Jack Bonner 

How the West Was Won (1978) 
  Season 1, Episode 3 01x03: (Mar/05/1978) As Anderson 
  Season 1, Episode 2 01x02: (Feb/26/1978) As Anderson 
  Season 1, Episode 1 01x01: (Feb/19/1978) As Anderson 

Orson Welles' Great Mysteries (1974) 
  The Power of Fear 02x07: (Nov/06/1975) As Jack Stanley 

Amy Prentiss (1974) 
  The Desperate World of Jane Doe 01x02: (Dec/22/1974) As Connors 

Playhouse 90 (1956) 
  Alas, Babylon 04x15: (Apr/03/1960) As Randy Bragg 
  For I Have Loved Strangers 02x15: (Dec/19/1957) As Bob Munson 

The Ed Sullivan Show (1948) 
  Chester Gould, Don Murray, Donald O'Connor, Gale Gordon 10x30: (Apr/21/1957) As Himself 

The Philco Television Playhouse (1948) 
  A Man is Ten Feet Tall 08x03: (Oct/02/1955) As Alex Nordman 
  The Visitors 03x35: (May/13/1951) As guest star 

Kraft Television Theatre (1947) (1947) 
  Mr. Lazarus 06x09: (Nov/26/1952) As Booth 
  The Music Master 05x45: (Jul/30/1952) As guest star 
  January Thaw 03x46: (Aug/02/1950) As George 

The Lux Video Theatre (1950) 
  Welcome Home, Lefty 02x44: (Jun/23/1952) As Jimmy 

Studio One (1948) 
  The Taming of the Shrew 02x39: (Jun/05/1950) As Biondello 
Crew Credits

Show Crew



Episode Crew


Knots Landing (1979) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
Hitchhike (2) 02x02 Nov/27/1980 As: Writer
Hitchhike (1) 02x01 Nov/20/1980 As: Writer
Playhouse 90 (1956) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
For I Have Loved Strangers 02x15 Dec/19/1957 As: Story
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Don Murray Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

White Christmas - Black Mirror Recap

Two men, Matt Trent and Joe Potter, are assigned to an isolated outpost in..