Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Bill Baldwin


Mostly Credited As: Bill Baldwin
Sometimes Credited As: Bill Baldwin Sr.
William Baldwin

Birth Name: William Theodore Baldwin
Date Of Birth: November 26, 1913 (Age 68)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Pueblo, Colorado
Date Of Death: November 17, 1982
Cause Of Death: Unknown (Los Angeles, CA)

Bill Baldwin




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Bat Masterson (1958)As: Narrator (uncredited) -- [Voice]
The Life and Legend of Wyatt Earp (1955)As: Narrator (uncredited)
Episode Cast Credits 

Fantasy Island (1977) (1978) 
  Class of '69/The Pug 03x10: (Nov/24/1979) As Scott Ames 

The Incredible Hulk (1977) (1978) 
  Killer Instinct 02x09: (Nov/10/1978) As Mitch Adams 

The Rockford Files (1974) (1974) 
  Crack Back 03x21: (Mar/25/1977) As Jury Foreman, [Co-Guest Stars]

The Streets of San Francisco (1972) 
  The Thrill Killers (1) 05x01: (Sep/30/1976) As Judge 
  The Honorable Profession 04x16: (Jan/15/1976) As Pharmacist 
  Jacob's Boy 03x07: (Oct/24/1974) As Judge George Gilbert 

Barnaby Jones (1973) 
  Mystery Cycle 03x08: (Nov/12/1974) As Attourney 

Kolchak: The Night Stalker (1974) 
  The Vampire 01x04: (Oct/04/1974) As Reporter #1 

Emergency! (1972) 
  Publicity Hound 01x07: (Mar/11/1972) As Carl Evans, [Co-Guest Stars]

Mannix (1967) 
  The Color of Murder 04x22: (Feb/27/1971) As Announcer 
  Who is Sylvia? 03x19: (Feb/07/1970) As TV Announcer, [Featuring]
  A Question of Midnight 03x05: (Oct/25/1969) As Dr. Moore, [Featuring]
  A View of Nowhere 02x11: (Dec/14/1968) As Janitor, [Featuring]

Ironside (1967) 
  Escape 04x19: (Feb/11/1971) As Reporter, [Co-Guest Stars]
  Perfect Crime 01x24: (Mar/07/1968) As George, [Co-Guest Stars]

Family Affair (1966) (1966) 
  Heroes Are Born 05x15: (Dec/31/1970) As Sportcaster 

Mission: Impossible (1966) (1966) 
  Flight 05x05: (Oct/17/1970) As Announcer, [Co-Guest Stars]

McCloud (1970) 
  Manhattan Manhunt (1) (or Horse Stealing on Fifth Avenue) 01x02: (Sep/23/1970) As 2nd Reporter 
  Portrait of a Dead Girl (Feb/17/1970) As First Reporter 

Here's Lucy (1968) 
  Lucy the Skydiver 03x02: (Sep/21/1970) As Steve Campbell 

Dragnet (1967) (1967) 
  Public Affairs - DR-12 03x08: (Nov/14/1968) As First Reporter 
  Management Services - DR-11 03x04: (Oct/10/1968) As Second Reporter 

The Wild Wild West (1965) 
  The Night of the Fugitives 04x07: (Nov/08/1968) As Hallelujah Harry, [Co-Guest Stars]
  The Night of the Kraken 04x06: (Nov/01/1968) As Workman 

The Beverly Hillbillies (1962) 
  The Great Tag-Team Match 06x23: (Feb/07/1968) As announcer 
  The Rass'lin' Clampetts 06x22: (Jan/31/1968) As announcer 
  Clampett Cha Cha Cha 05x09: (Nov/09/1966) As Emcee 
  The Possum Day Parade 04x06: (Oct/20/1965) As Himself 

The Virginian (1962) 
  The Death Wagon 06x16: (Jan/03/1968) As Trampas' Father 

Petticoat Junction (1963) 
  The Fishing Derby 04x24: (Mar/14/1967) As Dunsworth 
  The County Fair 03x21: (Feb/08/1966) As Salesman 

Run, Buddy, Run (1966) 
  Buddy Overstreet, Forgive Me 01x16: (Dec/26/1966) As Tailor 

The Green Hornet (1966) 
  The Ray is for Killing 01x09: (Nov/11/1966) As Dr. Karl Bendix 

The Addams Family (1964) (1964) 
  Cousin Itt Visits the Addams Family 01x20: (Feb/05/1965) Voiced  Radio Announcer 
  The Addams Family Splurges 01x19: (Jan/29/1965) Voiced  Track Announcer 
  Gomez, the Politician 01x04: (Oct/09/1964) As TV Announcer (Mel) 

Make Room for Daddy (1953) 
  The Quiz Show 11x17: (Jan/27/1964) As Quizmaster 

Wagon Train (1957) 
  The Kate Crawley Story 07x19: (Jan/27/1964) As Reverend Bailey 

The Bill Dana Show (1963) 
  Jose the Playboy 01x03: (Oct/06/1963) As Interviewer 

Mister Ed (1961) 
  No Horses Allowed 02x20: (Mar/04/1962) As Station Announcer 

Leave It to Beaver (1957) 
  Wally's Weekend Job 05x06: (Nov/11/1961) As Mr. Rogers 
  Mother's Day Composition 03x31: (Apr/30/1960) As Frank 
  A Horse Named Nick 02x27: (Apr/02/1959) As Rendering Man 

The Untouchables (1959) (1959) 
  The Nero Rankin Story 02x28: (May/11/1961) Voiced  Radio Announcer, [Uncredited]
  Mr. Moon 02x25: (Apr/20/1961) As Box Office Agent, [Uncredited]
  Ring of Terror 02x24: (Apr/13/1961) As Radio Announcer, [Uncredited]

The Donna Reed Show (1958) 
  Trip to Nowhere 03x21: (Feb/09/1961) As Pratt 

Mr. Lucky (1959) 
  The Tax Man 01x19: (Feb/27/1960) As Orval Whitney 

Bronco (1958) 
  Masquerade 02x10: (Jan/26/1960) As Hoxey 

Schlitz Playhouse of Stars (1951) 
  The Town That Slept With the Lights On 07x31: (May/16/1958) As Desk Clerk 
  The Ledge 02x43: (Jun/26/1953) As guest star 

The Millionaire (1955) 
  The Story of Betty Perkins 03x15: (Dec/26/1956) As Salesman 

Racket Squad (1951) 
  Romance Unlimited 03x31: (Aug/10/1953) As Postman 

Gang Busters (1952) 
  Charles Mendoro 01x06: (1952) As Sgt. Jack Marcolo 
  Alvin Karpis 01x01: (1952) As Lt. Fenton 

I Led Three Lives (1953) 
  Infiltration 02x06: (Unknown) As Burkette 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Bill Baldwin Quotes

No quotes added for this person