Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Phil Leslie


Mostly Credited As: Phil Leslie
Birth Name: Philip Leslie
Date Of Birth: March 14, 1909 (Age 79)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: St. Louis, Missouri
Date Of Death: September 23, 1988





TV Appearances

No TV appearances
Crew Credits

Show Crew



Episode Crew


The Brady Bunch (1969) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
Getting Davy Jones 03x12 Dec/10/1971 As: Writer
Her Sister's Shadow 03x10 Nov/19/1971 As: Teleplay
Here's Lucy (1968) (Credited in 4 episodes from this show) 
 
Lucy Makes a Few Extra Dollars 04x06 Oct/18/1971 As: Writer
Lucy and the 20-20 Vision 03x18 Jan/12/1971 As: Writer
Lucy the Conclusion Jumper 01x05 Oct/21/1968 As: Writer
Lucy the Process Server 01x03 Oct/07/1968 As: Writer
Julia (1968) (Credited in 4 episodes from this show) 
 
Paper Tigers 03x22 Feb/23/1971 As: Writer
Courting Time 03x19 Feb/02/1971 As: Story, Teleplay
The Jolly Green Midget 02x17 Jan/20/1970 As: Writer
The Wheel Deal 02x02 Sep/23/1969 As: Writer
Family Affair (1966) (1966) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
The Family Outing 02x26 Mar/11/1968 As: Writer
Get Smart (1965) (1965) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
Don't Look Back 03x18 Feb/10/1968 As: Writer
The Spy Who Met Himself 03x03 Oct/07/1967 As: Writer
My Three Sons (1960) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
My Pal Dad 07x18 Jan/19/1967 As: Writer
The Elopement 01x13 Dec/22/1960 As: Writer
The Lucy Show (1962) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Lucy, the Bean Queen 05x03 Sep/26/1966 As: Writer
The Addams Family (1964) (1964) (Credited in 10 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 10 episode crew credits
Lurch's Little Helper 02x27 Mar/18/1966 As: Writer
Gomez, the Cat Burglar 02x12 Dec/03/1965 As: Writer
My Fair Cousin Itt 02x01 Sep/17/1965 As: Writer
Lurch, the Teenage Idol 01x33 May/14/1965 As: Writer
Morticia, the Breadwinner 01x26 Mar/26/1965 As: Writer
The Farmer's Daughter (1963) (Credited in 3 episodes from this show) 
 
Forever is a Cast Iron Mess 03x05 Oct/18/1965 As: Writer
Never Listen to Rumors 02x31 Apr/30/1965 As: Writer
Katy by Moonlight 02x21 Feb/05/1965 As: Writer
The Donna Reed Show (1958) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
Donna's Bank Account 07x13 Dec/10/1964 As: Writer
Weekend Trip 01x01 Sep/24/1958 As: Writer
Petticoat Junction (1963) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Honeymoon Hotel 01x12 Dec/10/1963 As: Writer
Dennis the Menace (1959) (1959) (Credited in 42 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 42 episode crew credits
A Man Among Men 04x37 Jun/16/1963 As: Writer
Listen to the Mockingbird 04x35 Jun/02/1963 As: Writer
Tuxedo Trouble 04x32 May/12/1963 As: Writer
Never Say Dye 04x30 Apr/28/1963 As: Writer
Dennis Plays Robin Hood 04x28 Apr/14/1963 As: Writer
Hazel (1961) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Hazel Quits 01x29 Apr/26/1962 As: Writer
Leave It to Beaver (1957) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
The Bank Account 01x19 Feb/14/1958 As: Writer
Beaver's Crush 01x08 Nov/22/1957 As: Story
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Phil Leslie Quotes

No quotes added for this person