Login or register  
TV

Jimmy Ames

Mostly Credited As: Jimmy Ames
Birth Name: James Ames
Date Of Birth: July 11, 1909 (Age 56)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: East St. Louis, Illinois
Date Of Death: August 14, 1965
Cause Of Death: Heart attack





TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

The Addams Family (1964) (1964) 
  Green-Eyed Gomez 01x08: (Nov/06/1964) As Charlie 

The Roaring 20's (1960) 
  Layoff Charley 01x10: (Dec/17/1960) As Hood 

SurfSide 6 (1960) 
  Local Girl 01x05: (Oct/31/1960) As Angel 

Mr. Lucky (1959) 
  Odyssey of Hate 01x32: (Jun/04/1960) As Dewar 

The Jimmy Durante Show (1954) 
  Candy Candido, Jimmy Ames 01x18: (Aug/13/1955) As Himself 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Jimmy Ames Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Carnival Films and ITV announce series 6 will be the final series of Downton Abbey

Carnival Films and ITV have announced that series 6 will be the final..