TV

Charles Marion


Mostly Credited As: Charles Marion
Birth Name: Charles R. Marion
Date Of Birth: November 12, 1914 (Age 65)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Date Of Death: September 29, 1980





TV Appearances

No TV appearances
Crew Credits

Show Crew



Episode Crew


Family Affair (1966) (1966) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
A Waltz From Vienna 03x03 Oct/07/1968 As: Writer
The Double Life Of Henry Phyfe (1966) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
The Unfriendly Persuasion 01x07 Feb/24/1966 As: Writer
The Addams Family (1964) (1964) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
Gomez, the Reluctant Lover 02x10 Nov/19/1965 As: Story, Teleplay
Lurch Learns to Dance 01x13 Dec/11/1964 As: Writer
Dante (1960) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Dial 'D' for Dante 01x14 Jan/16/1961 As: Writer
The Deputy (1959) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Mother and Son 02x05 Oct/29/1960 As: Writer
The Many Loves of Dobie Gillis (1959) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
The Sweet Singer of Central High 01x06 Nov/10/1959 As: Story, Teleplay
The Untouchables (1959) (1959) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
??x?? Unknown/Unaired As: Story
The Adventures of Jim Bowie (1956) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Convey of Gold 01x22 Feb/01/1957 As: Story
The Millionaire (1955) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
The Story of David Tremayne 03x08 Nov/07/1956 As: Story
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Charles Marion Quotes

No quotes added for this person