Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Peggy Mondo


Mostly Credited As: Peggy Mondo
Birth Name: Marguerite Gloria Mondo
Date Of Birth: August 12, 1927 (Age 63)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Connecticut
Date Of Death: February 19, 1991





TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Emergency! (1972) 
  Transition 04x15: (Jan/04/1975) As Unknown 
  Parade 04x13: (Dec/21/1974) As Pizza Place Owner 

Columbo (1971) 
  The Greenhouse Jungle 02x02: (Oct/15/1972) As Woman, [Co-Guest Stars]

Get Smart (1965) (1965) 
  The Spirit is Willing 03x04: (Oct/14/1967) As Madame Borova 

Laredo (1965) 
  Oh Careless Love 02x13: (Dec/23/1966) As Lost Bird 

The Addams Family (1964) (1964) 
  Fester Goes on a Diet 02x18: (Jan/14/1966) As Yvette 

McHale's Navy (1962) 
  Reunion for PT 73 04x14: (Dec/14/1965) As Mama Giovanni 
  The McHale Opera Company 04x11: (Nov/23/1965) As Mama Giovanni 
  Marriage, McHale Style 04x03: (Sep/28/1965) As Mama Giovanni 
  The Dart Gun Wedding 02x35: (May/12/1964) As Little Flower 

The Jack Benny Program (1950) 
  Amateur Night 15x13: (Dec/18/1964) As Peggy 
  Jack Takes a Boat to Hawaii 14x09: (Nov/26/1963) As Fat Woman 

Lawman (1958) 
  Man Behind the News 04x35: (May/13/1962) As Flora 

My Three Sons (1960) 
  Bub Gets a Job 02x19: (Feb/08/1962) As Mrs. Bleeker 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Peggy Mondo Quotes

No quotes added for this person