Login or register  
TV

Stanley Z. Cherry

Mostly Credited As: Stanley Z. Cherry
Sometimes Credited As: Stanley Cherry

Birth Name: Stanley Zack Cherry
Date Of Birth: February 02, 1932 (Age 74)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Los Angeles, California
Date Of Death: September 27, 2006
Cause Of Death: cancer




TV Appearances

No TV appearances
Crew Credits

Show Crew


Kids From C.A.P.E.R. (1976)• Producer

Episode Crew


Kids From C.A.P.E.R. (1976) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
The Phantom of the Drive-In Movie 01x11 Nov/20/1976 As: Director
King Kone 01x07 Oct/23/1976 As: Director
Movin' On (1974) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
Sing It Again, Sonny 02x22 Mar/02/1976 As: Story
The Elephant Story 02x04 Sep/30/1975 As: Writer
The Bill Cosby Show (1969) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Goodbye Cruel World 01x20 Feb/08/1970 As: Director
The Monkees (1966) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Some Like it Lukewarm (a.k.a. The Band Contest) 02x24 Mar/04/1968 As: Writer
Gilligan's Island (1964) (Credited in 5 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 5 episode crew credits
Take a Dare 03x16 Jan/02/1967 As: Director
Operation: Steam Heat 02x25 Mar/10/1966 As: Director
Not Guilty 02x16 Jan/06/1966 As: Director
Water, Water Everywhere 01x14 Jan/02/1965 As: Director
The Big Gold Strike 01x09 Nov/28/1964 As: Director
The Addams Family (1964) (1964) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Cat Addams 02x26 Mar/11/1966 As: Director
Mona McCluskey (1965) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
Operation Chicken Soup 01x22 Mar/10/1966 As: Director
Mona, the Mystic 01x21 Feb/24/1966 As: Director
Petticoat Junction (1963) (Credited in 6 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 6 episode crew credits
Better Never Than Late 03x16 Jan/04/1966 As: Director
What's a Trajectory? 03x14 Dec/21/1965 As: Director
Uncle Joe Plays Post Office 03x13 Dec/14/1965 As: Director
The Crowded Wedding Ring 03x12 Dec/07/1965 As: Director
Bedloe's Successor 03x11 Nov/30/1965 As: Director
Flipper (1964) (1964) (Credited in 8 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 8 episode crew credits
Flipper, the Detective 02x15 Dec/25/1965 As: Director
Shark Hunt 02x14 Dec/18/1965 As: Director
Flipper and the Bounty 02x13 Dec/11/1965 As: Director
A Job for Sandy 02x11 Nov/27/1965 As: Director
Dolphin Patrol 02x10 Nov/20/1965 As: Director
The Bill Dana Show (1963) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
Jose on the Ledge 02x06 Nov/01/1964 As: Director
The Essay 02x04 Oct/11/1964 As: Director
Burke's Law (1963) (1963) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
Who Killed Jason Shaw? 01x15 Jan/03/1964 As: Director
Who Killed Wade Walker? 01x09 Nov/15/1963 As: Director
Harry's Girls (1963) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
The Collector's Item 01x12 Dec/13/1963 As: Director
The Dick Van Dyke Show (1961) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
All About Eavesdropping 03x05 Oct/23/1963 As: Director
The Real McCoys (1957) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
The Auction 06x34 May/19/1963 As: Director
The Many Loves of Dobie Gillis (1959) (Credited in 9 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 9 episode crew credits
The Little Chimp That Couldn't 04x25 Mar/20/1963 As: Director
The Frat's in the Fire 03x36 Jun/26/1962 As: Director
Bachelor Father and Son 03x34 Jun/05/1962 As: Director
Sweet Success of Smell 03x28 Apr/24/1962 As: Director
For Whom the Wedding Bell Tolls 03x17 Jan/30/1962 As: Director
McKeever & the Colonel (1962) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
All Quiet on the Westfield Front 01x21 Mar/10/1963 As: Director
Love Comes to Westfield 01x18 Feb/10/1963 As: Director
The Donna Reed Show (1958) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Dear Wife 04x39 Jun/14/1962 As: Director
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Stanley Z. Cherry Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

White Christmas - Black Mirror Recap

Two men, Matt Trent and Joe Potter, are assigned to an isolated outpost in..