Login or register  
TV

Andy Tennant

Mostly Credited As: Andy Tennant
Birth Name: Andrew Tennant
Date Of Birth: 1955
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Chicago, Illinois

Andy Tennant



TV Appearances

No TV appearances
Crew Credits

Show Crew



Episode Crew


Betas (2013) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Lowdown 01x06 Dec/13/2013 As: Director
The American Embassy (2002) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Pilot 01x01 Mar/11/2002 As: Director
Sliders (1995) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
Pilot (2) 01x02 Mar/22/1995 As: Director
Pilot (1) 01x01 Mar/22/1995 As: Director
Byrds of Paradise (1994) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
In Todd We Trust 01x06 Apr/07/1994 As: Director
South of Sunset (1993) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Satyricon 01x01 Oct/27/1993 As: Director
The Adventures of Brisco County, Jr. (1993) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
Brisco for the Defense 01x09 Oct/22/1993 As: Director
The Orb Scholar 01x02 Sep/03/1993 As: Director
Bill & Ted's Excellent Adventures (1992) (1992) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Pilot 01x?? Unaired As: Director
Parker Lewis Can't Lose (1990) (Credited in 4 episodes from this show) 
 
My Fair Shelly 01x25 May/12/1991 As: Director
Teens from a Mall 01x24 May/05/1991 As: Director
Rent-a-Kube 01x14 Dec/16/1990 As: Director
Operation Kubiak 01x02 Sep/09/1990 As: Director
The Wonder Years (1988) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
Heartbreak 04x11 Jan/23/1991 As: Director
Math Class 03x02 Oct/10/1989 As: Director
Ferris Bueller (1990) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Sloan Again, Naturally 01x08 Nov/05/1990 As: Director
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Andy Tennant Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Spoiler - A Surprise Return In The Doctor Who Christmas Special

This year's Christmas episode featured Nick Frost as Santa Claus but the..

Last Christmas - Doctor Who Recap

Clara is asleep at home when something crashes down on her rooftop,..