Login or register  
TV

Janel Moloney

Mostly Credited As: Janel Moloney
Birth Name: Janel Wallace Moloney
Date Of Birth: October 03, 1969 (Age 44)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Woodland Hills, Los Angeles, California
Height: 5' 8 ½" (1.73 m)

Janel Moloney


Janel Moloney is 44 years old and was born on October 03, 1969.
She is known for her role as Donna Moss in the show The West Wing.
She is 5' 8 ½" (1.73 m) tall and was born in Woodland Hills, Los Angeles, California (USA)

Janel Moloney Janel Moloney Janel Moloney Janel Moloney Janel Moloney Janel Moloney Janel Moloney Janel Moloney
TV Appearances

Main cast 
Captain Cook's Extraordinary Atlas (2009)As: Marion Malloy
The West Wing (1999)As: Donna Moss (S02-S07; recurring previously)
Episode Cast Credits 

The Leftovers (2014) 
  Cairo 01x08: (Aug/17/2014) As Mary Jamison 
  Solace for Tired Feet 01x07: (Aug/10/2014) As Mary Jamison 
  Two Boats and a Helicopter 01x03: (Jul/13/2014) As Mary Jamison 

The Good Wife (2009) 
  A Precious Commodity 05x03: (Oct/13/2013) As Kathy 

Law & Order: Criminal Intent (2001) 
  Faithfully 08x05: (May/17/2009) As Alison Wyler 

Life on Mars (US) (2008) 
  Revenge of Broken Jaw 01x13: (Mar/04/2009) As Pat Olsen 

30 Rock (2006) 
  Reunion 03x05: (Dec/04/2008) As Jessica 

House (2004) 
  It's A Wonderful Lie 04x10: (Jan/29/2008) As Maggie 

The Ellen DeGeneres Show (2003) 
  Cast of The West Wing 03x158: (May/11/2006) As Herself 

The View (1997) 
  Season 8, Episode 183 08x183: (May/25/2005) As Herself 
  Season 5, Episode 120 05x120: (Jun/17/2002) As Herself 

Intimate Portrait (1993) 
  Allison Janney 07x06: (Jan/01/2001) As Herself 

The West Wing (1999) 
  What Kind of Day Has It Been? 01x22: (May/17/2000) As Donna Moss 
  Lies, Damn Lies and Statistics 01x21: (May/10/2000) As Donna Moss 
  Mandatory Minimums 01x20: (May/03/2000) As Donna Moss 
  Let Bartlet Be Bartlet 01x19: (Apr/26/2000) As Donna Moss 

Sports Night (1998) 
  The Six Southern Gentlemen of Tennessee 01x11: (Dec/15/1998) As Monica Brazelton 

Murder, She Wrote (1984) 
  Unwilling Witness 12x11: (Dec/14/1995) As Maria Corbin 

ER (1994) 
  February Fifth, 1995 01x15: (Feb/02/1995) As Mrs. Nancy Larson 

Bakersfield, P.D. (1993) 
  Lucky 13 01x13: (Dec/21/1993) As Sarah 

The Adventures of Brisco County, Jr. (1993) 
  Pirates 01x07: (Oct/08/1993) As Mary Sims 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

Janel has an identical twin whose name is Carey.

Janel Moloney Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Celebrity Big Brother - Second Celebrity Evicted

The second celebrity has just been evicted from the house live on Channel..

'Agent Carter' Enlists Chad Michael Murray and Enver Gjokaj

  ‘Agent Carter,’ the upcoming spinoff of the ‘Captain America’..

Downton Abbey Return Date Announced; Trailer Released

Good news for fans of Downton Abbey who are eagerly awaiting the premiere..