Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Janel Moloney


Mostly Credited As: Janel Moloney
Birth Name: Janel Wallace Moloney
Date Of Birth: October 03, 1969 (Age 45)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Woodland Hills, Los Angeles, California
Height: 5' 8 ½" (1.73 m)

Janel Moloney




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Captain Cook's Extraordinary Atlas (2009)As: Marion Malloy
The West Wing (1999)As: Donna Moss (S02-S07; recurring previously)
Episode Cast Credits 

The Blacklist (2013) 
  Luther Braxton: Conclusion 02x10: (Feb/05/2015) As Kat Goodson 
  Luther Braxton 02x09: (Feb/01/2015) As Kat Goodson 

Alpha House (2013) 
  Bugged 02x08: (Oct/24/2014) As Senator Peg Stanchion 
  The Retreat 02x06: (Oct/24/2014) As Senator Peg Stanchion 

The Leftovers (2014) 
  Cairo 01x08: (Aug/17/2014) As Mary Jamison 
  Solace for Tired Feet 01x07: (Aug/10/2014) As Mary Jamison 
  Two Boats and a Helicopter 01x03: (Jul/13/2014) As Mary Jamison 

The Good Wife (2009) 
  A Precious Commodity 05x03: (Oct/13/2013) As Kathy Eisenstadt 

Law & Order: Criminal Intent (2001) 
  Faithfully 08x05: (May/17/2009) As Alison Wyler 

Life on Mars (US) (2008) 
  Revenge of Broken Jaw 01x13: (Mar/04/2009) As Pat Olsen 

30 Rock (2006) 
  Reunion 03x05: (Dec/04/2008) As Jessica 

House (2004) 
  It's A Wonderful Lie 04x10: (Jan/29/2008) As Maggie 

The Ellen DeGeneres Show (2003) 
  Cast of The West Wing 03x158: (May/11/2006) As Herself 

The View (1997) 
  Season 8, Episode 183 08x183: (May/25/2005) As Herself 
  Season 5, Episode 120 05x120: (Jun/17/2002) As Herself 

Intimate Portrait (1993) 
  Allison Janney 07x06: (Jan/01/2001) As Herself 

The West Wing (1999) 
  What Kind of Day Has It Been? 01x22: (May/17/2000) As Donna Moss 
  Lies, Damn Lies and Statistics 01x21: (May/10/2000) As Donna Moss 
  Mandatory Minimums 01x20: (May/03/2000) As Donna Moss 
  Let Bartlet Be Bartlet 01x19: (Apr/26/2000) As Donna Moss 
  Six Meetings Before Lunch 01x18: (Apr/05/2000) As Donna Moss 
  The White House Pro-Am 01x17: (Mar/22/2000) As Donna Moss 
  20 Hours in L.A. 01x16: (Feb/23/2000) As Donna Moss 
  Celestial Navigation 01x15: (Feb/16/2000) As Donna Moss 
  Take This Sabbath Day 01x14: (Feb/09/2000) As Donna Moss 
  Take Out the Trash Day 01x13: (Jan/26/2000) As Donna Moss 
  He Shall, From Time to Time 01x12: (Jan/12/2000) As Donna Moss 
  Lord John Marbury 01x11: (Jan/05/2000) As Donna Moss 
  In Excelsis Deo 01x10: (Dec/15/1999) As Donna Moss 
  The Short List 01x09: (Nov/24/1999) As Donna Moss 
  Enemies 01x08: (Nov/17/1999) As Donna Moss 
  The State Dinner 01x07: (Nov/10/1999) As Donna Moss 
  Mr. Willis of Ohio 01x06: (Nov/03/1999) As Donna Moss 
  The Crackpots and These Women 01x05: (Oct/20/1999) As Donna Moss 
  Five Votes Down 01x04: (Oct/13/1999) As Donna Moss 
  A Proportional Response 01x03: (Oct/06/1999) As Donna Moss 
  Post Hoc, Ergo Propter Hoc 01x02: (Sep/29/1999) As Donna Moss 
  Pilot 01x01: (Sep/22/1999) As Donna Moss 

Sports Night (1998) 
  The Six Southern Gentlemen of Tennessee 01x11: (Dec/15/1998) As Monica Brazelton 

Murder, She Wrote (1984) 
  Unwilling Witness 12x11: (Dec/14/1995) As Maria Corbin 

ER (1994) 
  February Fifth, 1995 01x15: (Feb/02/1995) As Mrs. Nancy Larson 

Bakersfield, P.D. (1993) 
  Lucky 13 01x13: (Dec/21/1993) As Sarah 

The Adventures of Brisco County, Jr. (1993) 
  Pirates 01x07: (Oct/08/1993) As Mary Sims 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

Janel has an identical twin whose name is Carey.

Janel Moloney Quotes

No quotes added for this person