Login or register  
TV

Luis Contreras

Mostly Credited As: Luis Contreras
Birth Name: Luis Roland Contreras
Date Of Birth: September 18, 1950 (Age 53)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Kern, California
Date Of Death: June 20, 2004
Cause Of Death: cancer




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Carnivale (2003) 
  The Day of the Dead 01x11: (Nov/23/2003) As Proprietor 

Hallmark Hall Of Fame (1951) 
  Missing Pieces 49x03: (Feb/06/2000) As Beggar 

The Adventures of Brisco County, Jr. (1993) 
  Bounty Hunter's Convention 01x16: (Jan/07/1994) As El Gato 

Civil Wars (1991) 
  A Long, Fat Frontal Presentation 01x04: (Dec/11/1991) As Ruiz, [Co-Guest Stars]

Matlock (1986) 
  The Prisoner (2) 04x10: (Nov/21/1989) As Prisoner #2 
  The Prisoner (1) 04x09: (Nov/14/1989) As Prisoner #2 

Falcon Crest (1981) 
  The Price of Freedom 09x01: (Sep/29/1989) As Inmate Tony 

Hunter (1984) (1984) 
  The Pit 05x10: (Jan/14/1989) As Gunman 

Simon & Simon (1981) 
  Nuevo Salvador 07x08: (Feb/04/1988) As Man in Alley 
  For the People 05x18: (Feb/20/1986) As Julio Marquez 
  Bloodlines 03x15: (Jan/19/1984) As Hernando 

Highway to Heaven (1984) 
  Back to Oakland 04x16: (Feb/03/1988) As Gonzles, [Co-Guest Stars]

The Oldest Rookie (1987) 
  An Internal Affairs Affair 01x10: (Nov/25/1987) As Zono 

Riptide (US) (1984) 
  Thirty-Six Hours 'Til Dawn 03x02: (Oct/22/1985) As Mexican Farmer 

Knight Rider (1982) (1982) 
  Knight of the Juggernaut (2) 04x02: (Sep/20/1985) As Voice #2 
  Knight of the Juggernaut (1) 04x01: (Sep/20/1985) As Voice #2 
  Mouth of the Snake [a.k.a. All That Glitters] (2) 02x22: (Apr/08/1984) As Coyote 
  Mouth of the Snake [a.k.a. All That Glitters] (1) 02x21: (Apr/08/1984) As Coyote 

Night Court (1984) 
  Billie and the Cat 02x03: (Oct/18/1984) As Defendant #2 

T.J. Hooker (1982) 
  The Snow Game 03x14: (Jan/14/1984) As Cezar Moro, [Co-Guest Stars]
  Raw Deal 02x18: (Feb/19/1983) As Louis Pordeo, [Co-Guest Stars]

Tales of the Gold Monkey (1982) 
  The Late Sarah White 01x10: (Dec/22/1982) As Bruiser One, [Co-Guest Stars]

Quincy, M.E. (1976) 
  Diplomatic Immunity 05x13: (Jan/17/1980) As Male Radical 

CHiPs (1977) 
  The Grudge 02x08: (Nov/11/1978) As Perez 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Luis Contreras Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Spoiler - A Surprise Return In The Doctor Who Christmas Special

This year's Christmas episode featured Nick Frost as Santa Claus but the..