Login or register  
TV

Elaine Hendrix

Mostly Credited As: Elaine Hendrix
Birth Name: Katherine Elaine Hendrix
Date Of Birth: December 28, 1970 (Age 44)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Oak Ridge, Tennessee
Height: 5' 8" (1.72 m)

Elaine Hendrix



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Sex & Drugs & Rock & Roll (2015)As: Ava
American Judy (2012)As: The Sheriff
Get Smart (1995) (1995)As: Agent 66
Episode Cast Credits 

Anger Management (2012) 
  Charlie and the Case of the Curious Hottie 02x73: (Sep/08/2014) As Erica 
  Charlie and The Warden's Dirty Secret 02x70: (Aug/25/2014) As Becky 
  Charlie Does Time With the Hot Warden 02x69: (Aug/25/2014) As Becky 

Maron (2013) 
  White Truck 02x11: (Jul/17/2014) As Herself 

Two and a Half Men (2003) 
  Throgwarten Middle School Mysteries 10x17: (Feb/21/2013) As Sylvia 

Rizzoli & Isles (2010) 
  Don't Hate the Player 02x05: (Aug/08/2011) As Geena Young 

90210 (2008) 
  Liars 03x12: (Jan/24/2011) As Renee 
  Holiday Madness 03x11: (Dec/06/2010) As Renee 
  Best Lei'd Plans 03x10: (Nov/29/2010) As Renee 
  They're Playing Her Song 03x09: (Nov/15/2010) As Renee 

Rules of Engagement (2007) 
  Refusing to Budget 05x11: (Dec/06/2010) As Stephanie 

NCIS: Los Angeles (2009) 
  Standoff 02x06: (Oct/19/2010) As Vanessa Maragos 

The Mentalist (2008) 
  Red Herring 02x15: (Mar/04/2010) As Julia 

Castle (2009) (2009) 
  When the Bough Breaks 02x05: (Oct/19/2009) As Melissa Talbot 

Criminal Minds (2005) 
  Normal 04x11: (Dec/17/2008) As Judy Hannity 

The Middleman (2008) 
  The Cursed Tuba Contingency 01x07: (Jul/28/2008) As Roxy Wasserman 
  The Accidental Occidental Conception 01x02: (Jun/23/2008) As Roxy Wasserman 

ER (1994) 
  Parenthood 13x04: (Oct/12/2006) As Max' other mom 

Ghost Whisperer (2005) 
  Undead Comic 01x12: (Dec/16/2005) As Sandra Holloway 

CSI: Miami (2002) 
  Felony Flight 04x07: (Nov/07/2005) As Joann Nivens 

Joan of Arcadia (2003) 
  Spring Cleaning 02x20: (Apr/08/2005) As Ms. Lischak 
  Secret Service 02x18: (Mar/04/2005) As Ms. Lischak 
  Romancing the Joan 02x15: (Feb/11/2005) As Ms. Lischak 
  Back to the Garden 02x03: (Oct/08/2004) As Ms. Lischak 

Quintuplets (2004) 
  Thanksgiving Day Charade 01x16: (Nov/24/2004) As Lisa 

Charmed (1998) 
  Witch Wars (aka Reality Check) 06x21: (May/09/2004) As Female Gamesmaster 

Oliver Beene (2003) 
  X-Ray Specs 02x04: (Feb/22/2004) As Aunt Connie 

Mister Sterling (2003) 
  The Statewide Swing 01x07: (Feb/28/2003) As Tori Wheeler 

Friends (1994) 
  The One With the Pediatrician 09x03: (Oct/10/2002) As Sally 

Special Unit 2 (2001) 
  The Rocks 02x06: (Nov/07/2001) As Medusa 

First Years (2001) 
  The First Thing You Do... 01x01: (Mar/19/2001) As Frances O'Donnell 

Married ... with Children (1987) 
  Lez Be Friends 11x20: (Apr/10/1997) As Elaine 
  User Friendly 09x22: (Apr/09/1995) As Sandy 

The Munsters (1964) 
  The Munsters' Scary Little Christmas (Dec/17/1996) As Marilyn Munster, [Starring Roles]

The Adventures of Brisco County, Jr. (1993) 
  Wild Card 01x23: (Apr/08/1994) As Dolly Cousins 

Fallen Angels (1993) 
  Since I Don't Have You 01x06: (Sep/26/1993) As Auditioning Blonde #1 
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Elaine Hendrix Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news