Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Glen Gordon (1)


Mostly Credited As: Glen Gordon (1)
Sometimes Credited As: Glen C. Gordon

Birth Name: Glen Charles Gordon
Date Of Birth: March 13, 1914 (Age 63)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: New York
Date Of Death: September 16, 1977
Cause Of Death: cancer





TV Appearances

Main cast 
The Adventures of Fu Manchu (1956)As: Dr. Fu Manchu
Episode Cast Credits 

The Waltons (1972) 
  The Beguiled 03x18: (Jan/16/1975) As Prof Whitley 
  The System 03x08: (Oct/24/1974) As Faculty Member 
  The Thoroughbred 03x04: (Sep/26/1974) As Prof. Foster 

Mission: Impossible (1966) (1966) 
  The Town 02x21: (Feb/18/1968) As Desk Clerk, [Co-Guest Stars]

Rawhide (1959) 
  Gold Fever 04x28: (May/04/1962) As Mr. Clark 
  Incident at Red River Station 02x13: (Jan/15/1960) As Guard 

Bat Masterson (1958) 
  The Court Martial of Major Mars 03x15: (Jan/12/1961) As Jake Sims 

How To Marry A Millionaire (1957) 
  Gwen's Secret 02x06: (Jul/02/1959) As 1st Policeman 

Not for Hire (1959) 
  One Quart of Sorrow 01x07: (Dec/04/1958) As Traggart 

Harbor Command (1957) 
  Lover's Lane Bandits 01x34: (May/30/1958) As guest star 

Navy Log (1955) 
  The Butchers of Kapsan 03x16: (Jan/02/1958) As Vaughan 

The Lone Ranger (1949) (1949) 
  A Broken Match 04x13: (Dec/02/1954) As Bert 

Highway Patrol (1955) 
  False Confession 04x11: (Unknown) As Sam 
  Phony Cop 03x32: (Unknown) As Bert Loman 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Glen Gordon (1) Quotes

No quotes added for this person