Login or register  
TV

Max Casella


Mostly Credited As: Max Casella
Birth Name: Max Deitch
Date Of Birth: June 06, 1967 (Age 47)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Washington, District of Columbia
Height: 5' 8 " (1.72 m)

Max Casella




TV Appearances

Main cast 
The Adventures of Hyperman (1995)As: Studd Puppy -- [Voice]
Cro (1993)As: Cro -- [Voice]
Doogie Howser, M.D. (1989)As: Vinnie Delpino
Episode Cast Credits 

Boardwalk Empire (2010) 
  A Return to Normalcy 01x12: (Dec/05/2010) As Leo D'Alessio 
  The Emerald City 01x10: (Nov/21/2010) As Leo D'Alessio 
  Belle Femme 01x09: (Nov/14/2010) As Leo D'Alessio 
  Hold Me in Paradise 01x08: (Nov/07/2010) As Leo D'Alessio 

Hawaii Five-0 (2010) 
  Malama Ka Aina (Respect the Land) 01x03: (Oct/04/2010) As Joey 

Medium (2005) 
  Soul Survivor 05x01: (Feb/02/2009) As Joel 

The Sopranos (1999) 
  Made in America 06x21: (Jun/10/2007) As Benny Fazio 
  Kennedy and Heidi 06x18: (May/13/2007) As Benny Fazio 
  Walk Like a Man 06x17: (May/06/2007) As Benny Fazio 
  Kaisha 06x12: (Jun/04/2006) As Benny Fazio 

Attack Of The Show! (2005) 
  Max Casella, Kevin Willmot 02x47: (Mar/15/2006) As Himself 

Law & Order: Criminal Intent (2001) 
  Shandeh 02x09: (Dec/01/2002) As Nicky Ross 

The Legend of Tarzan (2001) 
  Tarzan and the Enemy Within 01x09: (Sep/12/2001) Voiced  Bungee 

Hey Arnold! (1996) 
  Benchwarmer/Cool Jerk 01x11: (Dec/16/1996) Voiced  Tony B./Philly D. 

Kate & Allie (1984) 
  Chip's Notes 06x13: (Mar/06/1989) As Mike Sheridan 

The Equalizer (1985) 
  The Child Broker 03x13: (Jan/20/1988) As Slick 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Max Casella Quotes

No quotes added for this person