Login or register  
TV

Bill Walker (1)

Mostly Credited As: Bill Walker (1)
Sometimes Credited As: William 'Bill' Walker
William Walker
Wm. Walker

Birth Name: William Franklin Walker
Date Of Birth: July 01, 1896 (Age 95)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Indiana
Date Of Death: January 27, 1992
Cause Of Death: Cancer (in Woodland Hills, Los Angeles, California

Bill Walker (1)



TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Hunter (1984) (1984) 
  Hot Prowl 04x10: (Dec/08/1987) As Sporty's Grandfather 
  Any Second Now 03x17: (Feb/28/1987) As Sporty's Grandfather 

Rafferty (1977) 
  A Point of View 01x03: (Sep/19/1977) As Avery Post 

Emergency! (1972) 
  All Night Long 06x24: (May/28/1977) As Mr. Jefferson 

Rich Man, Poor Man - Book II (1976) 
  Chapter 12 01x12: (Dec/28/1976) As Luther Dwyer, [Co-Guest Stars]

The Rockford Files (1974) (1974) 
  The Hammer of C Block 02x14: (Jan/09/1976) As Rosie 

Barbary Coast (1975) 
  Sauce For the Goose 01x07: (Oct/20/1975) As The butler 

Good Times (1974) 
  The Enlistment 02x22: (Mar/04/1975) As Mr. Carter 

Run, Joe, Run (1974) 
  Yardbirds 01x02: (Sep/14/1974) As Charley the Guard 

Mannix (1967) 
  A Question of Murder 07x22: (Mar/10/1974) As Martin Johnson 
  Dark So Early, Dark So Long 05x01: (Sep/15/1971) As Bartender 

The Rookies (1972) 
  Another Beginning for Ben Fuller 02x13: (Dec/10/1973) As First Man 

Bob & Carol & Ted & Alice (1973) 
  Pilot 01x03: (Oct/10/1973) As Skycap 

McCloud (1970) 
  Showdown at the End of the World 03x04: (Jan/07/1973) As Customs Inspector 

Columbo (1971) 
  Ransom for a Dead Man (Mar/01/1971) As Crowell, [Co-Guest Stars]

The Mod Squad (1968) 
  The Song of Willie 03x05: (Oct/20/1970) As Rollie, [Featuring]
  When Smitty Comes Marching Home 01x04: (Oct/22/1968) As Rollie, [Co-Guest Stars]

Daniel Boone (1964) (1964) 
  Readin', Ritin', and Revoltin' 06x21: (Mar/12/1970) As Horner 
  Run for the Money 06x18: (Feb/19/1970) As Ephraim 
  When a King is a Pawn 03x14: (Dec/22/1966) As Perrault 

The Outcasts (US) (1968) 
  The Candidates 01x14: (Jan/27/1969) As Samuel 

The Green Hornet (1966) 
  The Hunters and the Hunted 01x11: (Nov/25/1966) As Bartender 

Dr. Kildare (1961) 
  These Hands That Heal (4) 05x41: (Feb/01/1966) As Tad 
  Gratitude Won't Pay the Bills (2) 05x39: (Jan/25/1966) As Tad 

Laredo (1965) 
  Yahoo 01x03: (Sep/30/1965) As Ulmer Applin 

Kraft Suspense Theatre (1963) 
  A Cruel and Unusual Night 01x28: (Jun/04/1964) As Trustee 

The Alfred Hitchcock Hour (1962) 
  Bed of Roses 02x29: (May/22/1964) As Sam 

The Twilight Zone (1959) 
  The Masks 05x25: (Mar/20/1964) As Butler 

The Great Adventure (1963) 
  Wild Bill Hickok - the Legend and the Man 01x12: (Jan/03/1964) As Charlie 

The Dakotas (1963) 
  The Chooser Of The Slain 01x16: (Apr/22/1963) As William 

Sam Benedict (1962) 
  Of Rusted Cannons and Fallen Sparrows 01x27: (Mar/23/1963) As Man 

The Jack Benny Program (1950) 
  Jack Meets Max Bygraves 13x15: (Jan/08/1963) As Manchester 
  Dennis Day's Surprise Birthday Party 12x13: (Jan/14/1962) As Henry 

The Untouchables (1959) (1959) 
  Bird in the Hand 04x06: (Oct/30/1962) As Porter 

Bronco (1958) 
  Moment of Doubt 04x15: (Apr/02/1962) As Dorso 

Rawhide (1959) 
  The Captain's Wife 04x14: (Jan/12/1962) As Sandy 

Bat Masterson (1958) 
  Tempest at Tioga Pass 03x14: (Jan/05/1961) As Stagecoach Driver 
  Stage to Nowhere 02x27: (Apr/14/1960) As Stage Driver, [Uncredited]
  The Canvas and the Cane 02x11: (Dec/17/1959) As Hotel Guest 
  Promised Land 01x31: (Jun/10/1959) As Hearse Driver 

Riverboat (1959) 
  The Quick Noose 01x30: (Apr/11/1960) As William the Butler, [Uncredited]

Maverick (1957) 
  The Resurrection of Joe November 03x24: (Feb/28/1960) As Attendant 

The DuPont Show With June Allyson (1959) 
  The Trench Coat 01x16: (Jan/11/1960) As Attendant 

Perry Mason (1957) 
  The Case of the Blushing Pearls 03x04: (Oct/24/1959) As Watchman 

Yancy Derringer (1958) 
  V as in Voodoo 01x31: (May/14/1959) As Obadiah 
  Nightmare on Bourbon Street 01x14: (Jan/08/1959) As Obadiah 
  Old Dixie 01x12: (Dec/25/1958) As Obadiah 
  Memo to a Firing Squad 01x09: (Dec/04/1958) As Obadiah 

The Adventures of Jim Bowie (1956) 
  The Squatter 01x02: (Sep/14/1956) As James 

Jungle Jim (1955) 
  The Deadly Idol 01x10: (Nov/28/1955) As Chief Batsu 

Official Detective (1957) 
  Body in the Trunk 01x21: (Unknown) As Joe 
Crew Credits

Show Crew



Episode Crew


Zane Grey Theatre (1956) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Pressure Point 03x09 Dec/04/1958 As: Writer
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Bill Walker (1) Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news