Login or register  
TV

Val Dufour

Mostly Credited As: Val Dufour
Birth Name: Albert Valery Dufour
Date Of Birth: February 05, 1927 (Age 73)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: New Orleans, Louisiana
Date Of Death: July 27, 2000
Cause Of Death: Cancer
Height: 6' (1.82 m)

Val Dufour



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Another World (1964)As: Walter Curtin (1967 - 1972)
The Edge of Night (1956)As: Andre Lazar (1965-1966)
First Love (US) (1954)As: Zach James #2 (1954-1955)
Search for Tomorrow (1951)As: John Wyatt (1973-1979)
Episode Cast Credits 

Gunsmoke (1955) 
  A Man a Day 07x14: (Dec/30/1961) As Nick Cooner 
  Gentleman's Disagreement 05x33: (Apr/30/1960) As Ed Beaudry 
  Reunion '78 01x20: (Mar/03/1956) As Jerry Shand 
  Reward for Matt 01x16: (Jan/28/1956) As Day Barnett 

Zane Grey Theatre (1956) 
  Deadfall 03x20: (Feb/19/1959) As Harper 
  Ride a Lonely Trail 02x05: (Nov/02/1957) As Horse Daley 

Rawhide (1959) 
  Incident of the Tumbleweed 01x01: (Jan/09/1959) As Luke Storm 

Sugarfoot (1957) 
  Small War at Custer Junction 01x09: (Jan/07/1958) As guest star 

Trackdown (1957) 
  The Reward 01x13: (Jan/03/1958) As Mort Williams 

The Adventures of Jim Bowie (1956) 
  The Irishman 02x03: (Sep/20/1957) As Jean Lafitte 
  Spanish Intrigue 01x23: (Feb/08/1957) As Don Jose Litri 
  Land Jumpers 01x11: (Nov/16/1956) As Armand Duprez 

Navy Log (1955) 
  War of the Whale Boats 02x22: (Mar/13/1957) As Lt. O'Brien 

Matinee Theater (1955) 
  Captain Brassbound's Conversion 02x62: (Dec/13/1956) As guest star 
  Passing Strange 01x26: (Dec/06/1955) As guest star 
  The Courtship of Miles Standish 01x18: (Nov/23/1955) As John Alden 

Hallmark Hall Of Fame (1951) 
  The Lady of Liberty 02x34: (May/10/1953) As guest star 
  Skipper of the Skies 02x30: (Apr/12/1953) As guest star 
  The Bride's Teapot 02x03: (Sep/21/1952) As guest star 
  The Magnificent Failure 01x21: (May/25/1952) As Laddie 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Val Dufour Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Last Christmas - Doctor Who Recap

Clara is asleep at home when something crashes down on her rooftop,..

Spoiler - A Surprise Return In The Doctor Who Christmas Special

This year's Christmas episode featured Nick Frost as Santa Claus but the..