Login or register  
TV

Keith Alcorn

Mostly Credited As: Keith Alcorn
Sometimes Credited As: Mr. Decarlo

Birth Name: Terry Keith Alcorn
Date Of Birth: February 19, 1957 (Age 57)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Fort Worth, Texas

Keith Alcorn


Keith Alcorn was born on February 19th 1957 in Fort Worth, Texas, USA. Keith studied film making in under Any Anderson at the University of Texas at Arlington. In 1987 he and John A. Davis formed DNA Productions Inc. On March 21st 1987 he married Mary Elizabeth Alcorn.
On February 23rd 1994, Keith's first child Nathan Alexander Alcorn was born. Keith's second child Nissa Elise Alcorn was born on September 27th 1997.
In 2001 Keith received the Distinguished Alumni Award from the University of Texas at Arlington.

TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

The Adventures of Jimmy Neutron: Boy Genius (2002) 
  Jimmy Timmy Power Hour 3 - Jerkinators 03x20: (Jul/21/2006) Voiced  Mr. DeCarlo 
  My Big Fat Spy Wedding 03x16: (Jul/22/2005) Voiced  Man With Red Shirt 
  Men At Work 02x16: (Jun/02/2004) Voiced  Man With Red Shirt 
  Monster Hunt/Jimmy For President 02x05: (Nov/11/2003) Voiced  Mr. DeCarlo 
Crew Credits

Show Crew


The Adventures of Jimmy Neutron: Boy Genius (2002)• Co-Executive Producer
The Weird Al Show (1997)• Animator
• Character Designer
Planet Sheen (2010)• Executive Producer
• Creator
• Producer
• Character Designer
• Based On Characters Created By

Episode Crew


Planet Sheen (2010) (Credited in 3 episodes from this show) 
 
Ooze on First 01x17 Jul/06/2012 As: Writer
ExpreSheenism | Gotta Go 01x12 May/04/2012 As: Director
Desperate House Guests | Nesvidanya 01x11 Aug/18/2011 As: Director
The Adventures of Jimmy Neutron: Boy Genius (2002) (Credited in 44 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 44 episode crew credits
El Magnifico/Best In Show 03x15 Nov/25/2006 As: Director
King of Mars 03x14 Nov/25/2006 As: Director
How to Sink a Sub/Lady Sings the News 03x19 Nov/17/2006 As: Director
Jimmy Timmy Power Hour 3 - Jerkinators 03x20 Jul/21/2006 As: Director
Who Framed Jimmy?/Flippy 03x13 Jan/27/2006 As: Director
The Fairly OddParents (2001) (Credited in 3 episodes from this show) 
 
The Jimmy Timmy Power Hour 3: The Jerkinators   Jul/21/2006 As: Director
The Jimmy Timmy Power Hour 2: When Nerds Collide   Jan/16/2006 As: Director
The Jimmy Timmy Power Hour 04x04 May/07/2004 As: Director
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

Keith has two children named Nissa and Nathan.

Keith was the first person to appear on the Digger3000 Show.

Keith resides in Texas.

Keith frequently appears in The Adventures of Jimmy Neutron: Boy Genius as a man with a red shirt.

He has an account on tv.com.

His username on tv.com is SweetCleanNanna.

Along with his partner John Davis formed DNA Productions Inc.

Keith Alcorn and John Davis formed DNA Productions Inc. in 1987.

Keith owns an extensive collection of Beatles memorabilia.

Keith Alcorn Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

'Terror at the Mall' Press Release from HBO

TERROR AT THE MALL, A HARROWING INSIDE LOOK AT THE SIEGE OF WESTGATE MALL..

Catching Up With 'Highway Thru Hell' star Jamie Davis

Recently I got to catch up with Jamie Davis, the star of Discovery..

Piers Morgan Declines Two-Year Deal, Officially Leaving CNN

  After four years on CNN, Piers Morgan has decided not to continue his..