Login or register
TV

Jeffrey Garcia

Jeffrey Garcia Mostly Credited As: Jeffrey Garcia
Sometimes Credited As: Jeff Garcia

Birth Name: Jeffery Garcia
Date Of Birth: May 03, 1977 (Age 36)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: La Puente, California


Jeffrey Garcia is an American comedian/voice actor, and was born on on May 3, 1977 in La Puente, California. Garcia can currently be heard voicing the lead character on Nickelodeon's Jimmy Neutron spin-off Planet Sheen. On the radio, Garcia leads the 96.1 Wild Wake Up Crew, and he is also heavily involved with the charity Gracie's Fund. Other credits include Clone High, Barnyard, Happy Feet and its sequel, Doraemon, Marmaduke, and Rio.


TV Appearances

Main cast 
Planet Sheen (2010)As: Sheen Estevez -- [Voice]
Reality Bites Back (2008)As: Himself (S01)
Back at the Barnyard (2007)As: Pip (the Mouse) -- [Voice]
Robotboy (2005)As: Gus, Constantine -- [Voice]
The Adventures of Jimmy Neutron: Boy Genius (2002)As: Sheen (Sheen Juarerra Estevez) -- [Voice]
Episode Cast Credits 

Planet Sheen (2010) 
  Act I, Sheen I | Money Suits Sheen 01x06: (Nov/28/2010) Voiced  Fish(Money Suits Sheen) 

Back at the Barnyard (2007) 
  Cowman: The Uddered Avenger (Nov/28/2008) Voiced  Man #2A, [Featuring]
  Some Like It Snotty 01x27: (Oct/24/2008) Voiced  Guy, [Featuring]

The Adventures of Jimmy Neutron: Boy Genius (2002) 
  How to Sink a Sub/Lady Sings the News 03x19: (Nov/17/2006) Voiced  Director 
  Attack of the Twonkies 02x19: (Nov/11/2004) Voiced  Nathan 
  The Retroville 9/Grumpy Young Men 02x02: (Oct/03/2003) Voiced  Nathan 
  Beach Party Mummy 02x01: (Sep/19/2003) Voiced  Mummy #3 

The Fairly OddParents (2001) 
  The Jimmy Timmy Power Hour 3: The Jerkinators (Jul/21/2006) Voiced  Sheen 
  The Jimmy Timmy Power Hour 2: When Nerds Collide (Jan/16/2006) Voiced  Sheen 
  The Jimmy Timmy Power Hour 04x04: (May/07/2004) Voiced  Sheen 

Dangerous Minds (1996) 
  The Code 01x06: (Nov/11/1996) As Raoul 
  Bad Apple 01x04: (Oct/21/1996) As Raoul 

Caroline in the City (1995) 
  Caroline and the Mugger 01x02: (Sep/28/1995) As Jeff 
Crew Credits

Show Crew


Planet Sheen (2010)• Theme Song Performer

Episode Crew


Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

Jeff Garcia is a comedian.

Jeff Garcia is a radio DJ for the Inland Empire radio station Wild 96.1

Jeffrey Garcia Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

NBC to Launch 'Heroes Reborn: Digital Series' in Conjunction With Miniseries

    NBC is certainly doing everything it can to increase its appeal..

WATCH: ‘Salem’s Full Trailer Showcases Witches, Blood and Darkness

    Heathens, witches, and Puritans! Oh my! WGN America’s first..

Maya Rudolph's Variety Show Set for May on NBC

    That which has been long-awaited and much-anticipated has finally..
There currently is no editor for this person
Click here to apply if you want to be the editor