Login or register  
TV

Orel Hershiser

Mostly Credited As: Orel Hershiser
Sometimes Credited As: Oriel "Bulldog" Hershiser
Bulldog

Birth Name: Orel Leonard Hershiser IV
Date Of Birth: September 16, 1958 (Age 56)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Buffalo, New York
Height: 6' 3" (1.9 m)

Orel Hershiser



Orel Hershiser Orel Hershiser
TV Appearances

Main cast 
National Heads-Up Poker Championship (2005)As: Himself (Player)
Major League Baseball on ESPN (1990)As: Himself (analyst, 2010–present)
Baseball Tonight (1990)As: Himself - Analyst (2006 - present)
Episode Cast Credits 

World Series (1947) 
  1997 World Series Game 5 50x05: (Oct/23/1997) As Cleveland Indians Pitcher (Losing Pitcher) 
  1997 World Series Game 1 50x01: (Oct/18/1997) As Cleveland Indians Pitcher (Losing Pitcher) 
  1995 World Series Game 5 48x05: (Oct/26/1995) As Cleveland Indians Pitcher (Winning Pitcher) 
  1995 World Series Game 1 48x01: (Oct/21/1995) As Cleveland Indians Pitcher (Losing Pitcher) 

The Adventures of McGee and Me (1986) 
  Take Me Out of the Ball Game 01x08: (Unknown/Unaired) As Dodger's coach 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Orel Hershiser Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

White Christmas - Black Mirror Recap

Two men, Matt Trent and Joe Potter, are assigned to an isolated outpost in..