Login or register  
TV

Harriet Hilliard

Mostly Credited As: Harriet Hilliard
Sometimes Credited As: Harriet Nelson
Ozzie and Harriet
Ozzie & Harriet
Harriet

Birth Name: Peggy Lou Snyder
Date Of Birth: July 18, 1909 (Age 85)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Des Moines, Iowa
Date Of Death: October 02, 1994
Cause Of Death: congestive heart failure in Laguna Beach, Californ

Harriet Hilliard



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Ozzie's Girls (1973)As: Herself
The Adventures of Ozzie & Harriet (1952)As: Herself
Episode Cast Credits 

Father Dowling Mysteries (1989) 
  The Man Who Came To Dinner Mystery 01x04: (Feb/10/1989) As Sister Agnes 

Glitter (1984) 
  Rock 'N' Roll Heaven 01x12: (Dec/25/1985) As Journalist 

Happy Days (1974) 
  Empty Nest 10x03: (Oct/19/1982) As Marge 

Aloha Paradise (1981) 
  The Best of Friends/ Success/ 9 Carats 01x05: (Apr/01/1981) As Unknown 

Here's Boomer (1980) 
  A Christmas for Boomer (Dec/06/1979) As Grandmother Sinclair (as Harriet Nelson) 

Fantasy Island (1977) (1978) 
  The Over the Hill Caper/Poof! You're a Movie Star 01x10: (Apr/15/1978) As Winnie McLaine 

The Love Boat (1977) 
  Identical Problem/Julie's Old Flame/The Jinx 01x07: (Nov/05/1977) As Henrietta McDonald 

Night Gallery (1970) 
  You Can Come Up Now, Mrs. Millikan 03x05: (Nov/12/1972) As Helena Millikan (as Harriet Nelson) 

The Barbara McNair Show (1969) 
  Boots Randolph / Josh White Jr. / Ozzie & Harriet Nelson 01x09: (Nov/09/1969) As as Harriet Nelson 

The Red Skelton Show (1951) 
  Ozzie and Harriet Nelson / Barbara McNair 16x20: (Jan/17/1967) As Herself 

What's My Line? (US) (1950) 
  EPISODE #312 07x39: (May/27/1956) As Mystery Guest Duo 

This Is Your Life (1952) (1952) 
  Don DeFore 01x04: (May/06/1953) As Herself 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Harriet Hilliard Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Mishipeshu - Grimm Mini-Review and Recap

So this week's episode of 'Grimm' is one of the show's occasional jaunts..