Login or register  
TV

Diane Jergens

Mostly Credited As: Diane Jergens
Birth Name: Dianna Irgens
Date Of Birth: March 31, 1935 (Age 79)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Minneapolis, Minnesota




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

The Addams Family (1964) (1964) 
  Lurch's Grand Romance 02x29: (Apr/01/1966) As Tiny Trivia 

Vacation Playhouse (1963) 
  Three Wishes 01x02: (Jul/29/1963) As Annie 

The Many Loves of Dobie Gillis (1959) 
  How to Cheat an Honest Man 03x33: (May/29/1962) As Eloise McInerney 
  The Gigolo 03x05: (Nov/07/1961) As Bernadine 
  The Chicken Corporal 02x24: (Apr/04/1961) As Betsy 
  Greater Love Hath No Man 01x07: (Nov/17/1959) As Pearl 

77 Sunset Strip (1958) 
  Dress Rehearsal 04x36: (May/25/1962) As Debby Fraser 

The Life and Legend of Wyatt Earp (1955) 
  The Shooting Starts 06x28: (Apr/18/1961) As Edith Peterson 

The Adventures of Ozzie & Harriet (1952) 
  Dave's Golf Story 09x24: (Mar/08/1961) As Susan 

The Americans (1961) (1961) 
  Reconnaissance 01x07: (Mar/06/1961) As Sally 

Wagon Train (1957) 
  The Prairie Story 04x19: (Feb/01/1961) As Sally Miller 
  The Steele Family 02x37: (Jun/17/1959) As Prudence Steele 

Tales of Wells Fargo (1957) 
  A Study in Petticoats 05x05: (Oct/17/1960) As Stephanie 

Schlitz Playhouse of Stars (1951) 
  Mirror, Mirror 08x31: (May/29/1959) As Kathy Crawford 
  Three Months to Remember 04x52: (Sep/02/1955) As guest star 

The Lux Video Theatre (1950) 
  It Happened on Fifth Avenue 07x18: (Jan/03/1957) As Trudy 
  The Two Dollar Bettor 06x03: (Oct/13/1955) As guest star 
  One Foot in Heaven 05x24: (Feb/03/1955) As Eileen 

The Life of Riley (1953) (1953) 
  Junior Quits School 04x21: (Feb/03/1956) As Terry 

Dragnet (1951) (1951) 
  The Big Rod 04x18: (Dec/30/1954) As Miriam Hunter 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Diane Jergens Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news