Login or register  
TV

James Stacy

Mostly Credited As: James Stacy
Birth Name: Maurice William Elias
Date Of Birth: December 23, 1936 (Age 78)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Los Angeles, California

James Stacy



James Stacy James Stacy
TV Appearances

Main cast 
Lancer (1968)As: Johnny Madrid Lancer
Episode Cast Credits 

E! True Hollywood Story (1996) 
  James Stacy 03x17: (Apr/19/1999) As Himself 

Wiseguy (1987) 
  Meltdown 03x20: (Mar/28/1990) As Mark Rogosheke 
  Let Them Eat Cake 03x19: (Mar/21/1990) As Ed Rogosheske 
  Hello Buckwheat 03x18: (Mar/14/1990) As Ed Rogosheske 
  His Master's Voice 03x17: (Mar/07/1990) As Ed Rogosheske 

Highway to Heaven (1984) 
  The Hero 03x20: (Feb/18/1987) As Joe Mason 

Hotel (1983) 
  Saving Grace 03x06: (Dec/04/1985) As Jeremy Hale 

Gunsmoke (1955) 
  The Widow and the Rogue 19x07: (Oct/29/1973) As J.J. Honegger 
  Yankton 17x21: (Feb/07/1972) As Yankton 
  Vengeance (2) 13x05: (Oct/09/1967) As Bob Johnson 
  Vengeance (1) 13x04: (Oct/02/1967) As Bob Johnson 

The Streets of San Francisco (1972) 
  Whose Little Boy Are You? 01x05: (Oct/14/1972) As Peter Forrest 

Medical Center (US) (1969) 
  Cycle of Peril 04x02: (Sep/27/1972) As Neil 

Insight (1960) 
  A Small Statistic 11x06: (Nov/22/1970) As David 

Cimarron Strip (1967) 
  The Judgement 01x15: (Jan/04/1968) As Joe Bravo 

Combat! (1962) 
  The Bankroll 05x13: (Dec/13/1966) As Farley, [Special Guest Stars]

The Monroes (1966) (1966) 
  Ride with Terror 01x03: (Sep/21/1966) As Perry Hutchins, [Special Guest Stars]

Summer Fun (1966) 
  Baby Makes Three 01x05: (Aug/19/1966) As Dr. Peter Cooper 

Perry Mason (1957) 
  The Case of the Final Fadeout 09x30: (May/22/1966) As Barry Conrad 
  The Case of the Simple Simon 07x24: (Apr/02/1964) As Scott Everett 

Mister Roberts (1965) 
  Getting There is Half the Fun 01x12: (Dec/03/1965) As guest star 

The Donna Reed Show (1958) 
  Indoor Outing 07x30: (Apr/08/1965) As Danny 
  Jeff Stands Alone 05x15: (Dec/27/1962) As Al 
  The Makeover Man 05x12: (Dec/06/1962) As Steve Callahan 
  Donna's Prima Donna 04x20: (Feb/01/1962) As Danny 

The Adventures of Ozzie & Harriet (1952) 
  Blue Moose 12x06: (Oct/23/1963) As Fred 
  Getting Wally in Shape 12x05: (Oct/16/1963) As Fred 
  Rick's Wedding Ring 12x04: (Oct/09/1963) As Fred 
  Publicity for the Fraternity 11x22: (Mar/28/1963) As Fred 

Have Gun, Will Travel (1957) 
  Man in an Hourglass 06x12: (Dec/01/1962) As Johnny (Johnny Tully) 

Highway Patrol (1955) 
  Female Hitchhiker 02x24: (Unknown) As Young Man 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
James Stacy Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Spoiler - A Surprise Return In The Doctor Who Christmas Special

This year's Christmas episode featured Nick Frost as Santa Claus but the..