Login or register  
TV

Nino Candido

Mostly Credited As: Nino Candido
Birth Name: Anthony Candido
Date Of Birth: January 21, 1943 (Age 65)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: New Orleans, Louisiana
Date Of Death: April 26, 2008
Cause Of Death: natural causes

Nino Candido



TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

The Tony Randall Show (1976) 
  Case: The DeNecki Debacle 01x08: (Nov/18/1976) As Joey 

The Mod Squad (1968) 
  Yesterday's Ashes 05x04: (Sep/28/1972) As Unknown 
  Suffer, Little Children 03x18: (Feb/09/1971) As Dick, [Featuring]

The Time Tunnel (1966) 
  The Ghost of Nero 01x19: (Jan/20/1967) As Mussolini 

Honey West (1965) 
  A Stitch in Crime 01x11: (Nov/26/1965) As Buddy 
  The Princess and the Paupers 01x07: (Oct/29/1965) As Marv 

Hank (1965) (1965) 
  Catering Competition 01x06: (Oct/22/1965) As Harry 

Leave It to Beaver (1957) 
  Lumpy's Scholarship 06x24: (Mar/07/1963) As Buzz 

The Adventures of Ozzie & Harriet (1952) 
  Rick and the Maid of Honor 11x01: (Sep/27/1962) As Pledge 
Crew Credits

Show Crew


Hunter (1984) (1984)• Property Master
My Name Is Earl (2005)• Property Master

Episode Crew


Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Nino Candido Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news