Login or register  
TV

Pamela Austin

Mostly Credited As: Pamela Austin
Sometimes Credited As: Pam Austin
Pamela Kirk

Birth Name: Pamela J. Akert
Date Of Birth: December 20, 1941 (Age 73)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Omaha, Nebraska

Pamela Austin



TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Columbo (1971) 
  Blueprint for Murder 01x09: (Feb/09/1972) As Jennifer Willaimson 

Love, American Style (1969) 
  Love and the Phone Booth 01x08: (Oct/13/1969) As unknown 

It Takes a Thief (1968) (1968) 
  Hans Across the Border (2) 02x08: (Nov/19/1968) As Corey Levin 
  Hans Across the Border (1) 02x07: (Nov/12/1968) As Corey Levin 

Rowan & Martin's Laugh-In (1968) 
  Episode #14 01x14: (Apr/29/1968) As Herself 
  Episode #11 01x11: (Apr/08/1968) As Herself 
  Episode #9 01x09: (Mar/25/1968) As Herself 
  Episode #5 01x05: (Feb/19/1968) As Herself 

The Virginian (1962) 
  The Girl on the Glass Mountain 05x14: (Dec/28/1966) As Donna 
  It Takes a Big Man 02x06: (Oct/23/1963) As Judy 

The Wild Wild West (1965) 
  The Night of the Whirring Death 01x20: (Feb/18/1966) As Priscilla Ames, [Special Guest Stars]

The Bing Crosby Show (1964) 
  Are Parents People? 01x17: (Jan/25/1965) As Clarissa Roberts 
  Bugged by the Love Bugs 01x16: (Jan/18/1965) As Clarissa Roberts 

The Twilight Zone (1959) 
  Number Twelve Looks Just Like You 05x17: (Jan/24/1964) As Valerie/Marilyn (after operation)/#8 

Wagon Train (1957) 
  The Molly Kincaid Story 07x01: (Sep/16/1963) As Marrybelle Freeman 

77 Sunset Strip (1958) 
  Reunion at Balboa 05x27: (Apr/12/1963) As Marilyn Sterling 
  The Steerer 04x30: (Apr/13/1962) As Betsy Howard 

The Adventures of Ozzie & Harriet (1952) 
  Any Date in a Storm 11x20: (Mar/07/1963) As Peggy 
  Rick and the Maid of Honor 11x01: (Sep/27/1962) As Pretty Girl 

Lawman (1958) 
  Jailbreak 04x39: (Jun/10/1962) As Little Britches 

Bronco (1958) 
  Ride the Whirlwind 04x07: (Jan/15/1962) As Mary Fowler 
  Beginner's Luck 04x06: (Jan/01/1962) As Marion Gant 

SurfSide 6 (1960) 
  Prescription for Panic 02x12: (Dec/04/1961) As Lucibelle 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Pamela Austin Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Mishipeshu - Grimm Mini-Review and Recap

So this week's episode of 'Grimm' is one of the show's occasional jaunts..