Login or register  
TV

Skip Young

Mostly Credited As: Skip Young
Birth Name: Ronald Bix Plumstead
Date Of Birth: March 14, 1930 (Age 63)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: San Francisco, California
Date Of Death: March 17, 1993




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Growing Pains (US) (1985) 
  Mike and Julie's Wedding 05x02: (Sep/27/1989) As Coffee Shop Regular 

Starsky & Hutch (1975) 
  Long Walk Down a Short Dirt Road 02x23: (Mar/12/1977) As Bartender 

Green Acres (1965) 
  The Candidate 04x05: (Oct/30/1968) As Campaign Worker 

The Adventures of Ozzie & Harriet (1952) 
  The Trip Trap 14x21: (Feb/19/1966) As Wally Plumstead 
  Wally's Traffic Ticket 14x17: (Jan/22/1966) As Wally Plumstead 
  Kris, the Little Helper 14x15: (Jan/05/1966) As Wally Plumstead 
  Ghost Town 14x13: (Dec/08/1965) As Wally Plumstead 

My Three Sons (1960) 
  Mike in a Rush 01x17: (Jan/19/1961) As George Collingwood 

One Step Beyond (1959) 
  Premonition 01x08: (Mar/10/1959) As Martin 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Skip Young Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Watch: truTV preview this week's Carbonaro Effect

truTV, your week-night destination for go-to fun have released a preview..

BBC Reveals 'Doctor Who' Christmas Special Details

This year's Doctor Who Christmas episode will be called Last Christmas...

Power Outage - The Flash Recap

Ten Months Ago Farooq Gibran is out climbing a high-power electrical..