Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Barbara Eiler


Mostly Credited As: Barbara Eiler
Birth Name: Barbara June Eiler
Date Of Birth: July 22, 1922 (Age 83)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Los Angeles, California
Date Of Death: July 16, 2006
Cause Of Death: complications after hip surgery

Barbara Eiler




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

The Headmaster (US) (1970) 
  Bridge That Gap 01x04: (Oct/09/1970) As Helen Simpson 

The Virginian (1962) 
  Vengeance Trail 05x15: (Jan/04/1967) As Fredrika King 

The Adventures of Ozzie & Harriet (1952) 
  An Honor for Ozzie 14x18: (Jan/29/1966) As Mrs. Hopkins 
  The Trunk 13x20: (Feb/03/1965) As Ticket Agent 
  The Petition 13x16: (Jan/06/1965) As Mrs. Harrison 
  Ozzie's Hidden Trophy 12x12: (Dec/04/1963) As Waitress 

My Three Sons (1960) 
  Casanova Trouble 02x26: (Mar/29/1962) As Julie 

The Rifleman (1958) 
  The Tinhorn 04x24: (Mar/12/1962) As Mary (Mary Phillips) 

Wagon Train (1957) 
  The Hobie Redman Story 05x16: (Jan/17/1962) As Ruth Carlson 
  The Sam Livingston Story 03x36: (Jun/15/1960) As Abigail Newkirk 
  The Steele Family 02x37: (Jun/17/1959) As Faith Steele 

The Dick Van Dyke Show (1961) 
  The Sick Boy and the Sitter 01x01: (Oct/03/1961) As Dottie 

Thriller (US) (1960) 
  The Cheaters 01x15: (Dec/27/1960) As Olive, [Co-Guest Stars]

One Step Beyond (1959) 
  Legacy of Love 03x13: (Dec/20/1960) As Mrs. Bromley 

The Donna Reed Show (1958) 
  The Neighborly Gesture 02x07: (Nov/05/1959) As Eleanor Moody 

Trackdown (1957) 
  The Vote 02x33: (May/06/1959) As guest star 
  McCallin's Daughter 02x18: (Jan/02/1959) As Janet McCallin 

Wanted: Dead or Alive (1958) 
  Ricochet 01x12: (Nov/22/1958) As Ruth Conners 

Richard Diamond, Private Detective (1957) 
  Double Jeopardy 02x04: (Jan/23/1958) As Mrs. Tanner 

The Millionaire (1955) 
  Millionaire Larry Parker 04x06: (Oct/23/1957) As Ellen Parker 
  Millionaire Quentin Harwood 01x13: (Apr/13/1955) As Julia Harwood 

Tales of Wells Fargo (1957) 
  Stage to Nowhere 01x12: (Jun/24/1957) As Alice Simmons 

Cavalcade of America (1952) 
  Don Marshall's Brat 05x23: (Mar/19/1957) As June Marshall 
  The Listening Hand 04x17: (Mar/06/1956) As Mrs. Hathaway 
  One Day at a Time 04x07: (Nov/15/1955) As Lois 

Zane Grey Theatre (1956) 
  Muletown Gold Strike 01x12: (Dec/21/1956) As Peg Saunders 

Cheyenne (1955) (1955) 
  The Last Train West 01x15: (May/29/1956) As Ruth Mailer 

The Loretta Young Show (1953) 
  His Inheritance 03x27: (Mar/18/1956) As Grace 

Dragnet (1951) (1951) 
  The Big Smoke 05x11: (Nov/10/1955) As Emily Hurley 
  The Big Dig 04x38: (May/19/1955) As Karen Moffit 
  The Big Moustache 04x33: (Apr/14/1955) As Hazel Ellsworth 

Racket Squad (1951) 
  Strictly Legal 03x12: (Nov/27/1952) As guest star 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Barbara Eiler Quotes

No quotes added for this person