Login or register  
TV

Bob Eubanks

Mostly Credited As: Bob Eubanks
Birth Name: Robert Leland Eubanks
Date Of Birth: January 08, 1938 (Age 76)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Flint, Michigan

Bob Eubanks



TV Appearances

Main cast 
I Love the '70s: Volume 2 (2006)As: Himself (Eubanks: Songs To Make Woopee To)
Family Secrets (1993)As: Host
Trivia Trap (1984)As: Host
All Star Secrets (US) (1979)As: Himself (Host)
Card Sharks (1978)As: Host (1986-1989)
The New Newlywed Game (1977)As: Host (1977-1980, 1985-1988, 1997-1999)
Rhyme and Reason (1975)As: Host
Dream House (US) (1968)As: Host (1983-1984)
The Newlywed Game (1966)As: Host
Episode Cast Credits 

Most Outrageous Moments (2005) 
  Episode 302 03x02: (Apr/29/2008) As Himself 

1 vs. 100 (2006) 
  Episode 107 01x07: (Dec/08/2006) As Himself 

World Poker Tour on FOX (2003) 
  Hollywood Home Game #7 03x06: (Mar/20/2005) As Himself 

Providence (1999) 
  The Wedding Planner 05x04: (Oct/25/2002) As Himself 
  The Phantom Menace 02x06: (Nov/12/1999) As Himself 

That '70s Show (1998) 
  Eric's Stash 02x12: (Jan/11/2000) As Emcee 

Kenan & Kel (1996) 
  The Honeymoon's Over 04x02: (Aug/08/1999) As Himself 

The Fresh Prince of Bel-Air (1990) 
  Eyes on the Prize 02x19: (Feb/17/1992) As Himself 

Riptide (US) (1984) 
  Gams People Play 02x11: (Jan/08/1985) As Himself 

The Brady Brides (1981) 
  The Newlywed Game 01x06: (Mar/20/1981) As Himself 

The Adventures of Ozzie & Harriet (1952) 
  The Petition 13x16: (Jan/06/1965) As Reporter 
  The Chess Set 13x14: (Dec/16/1964) As Salesman 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Bob Eubanks Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

White Christmas - Black Mirror Recap

Two men, Matt Trent and Joe Potter, are assigned to an isolated outpost in..