Login or register  
TV

Delroy Lindo

Mostly Credited As: Delroy Lindo
Birth Name: Delroy George Lindo
Date Of Birth: November 18, 1952 (Age 62)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Eltham, London, England
Height: 6' 4" (1.93 m)

Delroy Lindo



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Believe (2014)As: Dr. Milton Winter
The Chicago Code (2011)As: Ronin Gibbons
Kidnapped (2006)As: Special Agent Latimer King
Episode Cast Credits 

Mercy (2009) 
  Can We Get That Drink Now? 01x01: (Sep/23/2009) As Dr. Alfred Parks 

Law & Order: Special Victims Unit (1999) 
  Baggage 10x18: (Apr/07/2009) As Detective Victor Moran, [Special Guest Stars]

Today (US) (1952) 
  Jeremy Sisto, Delory Lindo, Susie Coelho 56x13: (Sep/20/2006) As Himself 

The Simpsons (1989) 
  Brawl in the Family 13x07: (Jan/06/2002) Voiced  Gabriel, [Special Guest Stars]

The Late Show with David Letterman (1993) 
  Lisa Kudrow, Delroy Lindo, Wynonna 04x55: (Nov/25/1996) As Himself, [Interviewees]

A Man Called Hawk (1989) 
  Vendetta 01x06: (Mar/04/1989) As Mark Slater 

Beauty and the Beast (US) (1987) 
  No Way Down 01x04: (Oct/16/1987) As Isaac Stubbs 
  Terrible Savior 01x02: (Oct/02/1987) As Isaac Stubbs 
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Delroy Lindo Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

David Tennant is to play a villain on AKA Jessica Jones

David Tennant is set to play a villain in Marvel's new television series...

Top Gear spin for Formula 1 star Daniel Ricciardo

Daniel Ricciardo is set to take part in the 'star in a reasonably priced..

Welcome Back, Jim Gordon - Gotham Recap and Mini-Review

On this week's episode of 'Gotham', we find out low Jim Gordon will go to..