Login or register  
TV

Tommy Farrell

Mostly Credited As: Tommy Farrell
Birth Name: Thomas Farrell Richards
Date Of Birth: October 07, 1921 (Age 82)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Hollywood, California
Date Of Death: May 09, 2004
Cause Of Death: Natural Causes

Tommy Farrell


Tommy Farrell died at the age of 82 and was born on October 07, 1921.
He is known for his role as Cpl. Thad Carson in the show The Adventures of Rin Tin Tin.
He was born in Hollywood, California (USA) and died on May 09, 2004,
He is deceased (Natural Causes)

TV Appearances

Main cast 
This Is Alice (1958)As: Father
The Adventures of Rin Tin Tin (1954)As: Cpl. Thad Carson
Episode Cast Credits 

Hart to Hart (1979) 
  The Wayward Hart 04x18: (Mar/08/1983) As Roaring Tommy 

Vega$ (1978) 
  Classic Connection 02x10: (Dec/19/1979) As Harmon Cox 

Here's Lucy (1968) 
  Lucy and Phil Harris Strike Up the Band 06x21: (Feb/25/1974) As Manager 
  Lucy the Wealthy Widow 06x04: (Oct/01/1973) As Bank Teller 
  Lucy and Petula Clark 05x08: (Oct/30/1972) As Paul 
  Lucy and the Chinese Curse 04x18: (Jan/10/1972) As Reporter 

Get Smart (1965) (1965) 
  The Mess of Adrian Listenger 05x18: (Jan/30/1970) As Tuttle 

Gomer Pyle, U.S.M.C. (1964) 
  A Star is Not Born 05x08: (Nov/22/1968) As Assistant Cameraman 
  Opie Joins the Marines 02x26: (Mar/18/1966) As Reporter 

Lost in Space (1965) 
  Space Destructors 03x06: (Oct/11/1967) As Cyborg, [Co-Guest Stars]

The Beverly Hillbillies (1962) 
  Jed Joins the Board 05x10: (Nov/16/1966) As pilot 

F Troop (1965) 
  For Whom the Bugle Tolls 02x10: (Nov/10/1966) As Jenks 

The Patty Duke Show (1963) 
  Poppo's Birthday 03x18: (Jan/12/1966) As Jim Frazer 
  A Very Phone-y Situation 03x16: (Dec/29/1965) As Jim Frazer 

Perry Mason (1957) 
  The Case of the 12th Wildcat 09x08: (Oct/31/1965) As Reporter 
  The Case of the Carefree Coronary 09x06: (Oct/17/1965) As TV Reporter 
  The Case of the Grinning Gorilla 08x28: (Apr/29/1965) As Jefferson 
  The Case of the Arrogant Arsonist 07x21: (Mar/05/1964) As Herbert Baker 

The Lucy Show (1962) 
  Lucy the Beauty Doctor 03x24: (Mar/22/1965) As Pete Murdock 

The Addams Family (1964) (1964) 
  Thing is Missing 01x23: (Mar/05/1965) As Sam Diamond 

The Munsters (1964) 
  Herman's Rival 01x15: (Dec/31/1964) As The Assistant 

My Three Sons (1960) 
  What's the Princess Really Like? 04x27: (Mar/19/1964) As Ken Griffith 

The Fugitive (1963) (1963) 
  Rat in a Corner 01x21: (Feb/18/1964) As Ryan 

Rawhide (1959) 
  Incident at Farragut Pass 06x06: (Oct/31/1963) As Mister Buzby 

Dr. Kildare (1961) 
  The Exploiters 03x06: (Oct/31/1963) As Wally 

77 Sunset Strip (1958) 
  Flight 307 05x25: (Mar/29/1963) As  

The Gallant Men (1962) 
  Operation Secret 01x19: (Feb/16/1963) As Sgt. Motley 

The Roaring 20's (1960) 
  So's Your Old Man 02x09: (Dec/02/1961) As Hermie Marcus 

Thriller (US) (1960) 
  A Third for Pinochle 02x09: (Nov/20/1961) As The Messenger 

The Many Loves of Dobie Gillis (1959) 
  Dobie vs. the Machine 02x21: (Mar/14/1961) As Riff Ryan 
  What's My Lion? 02x13: (Jan/10/1961) As Riff Ryan 
  Dobie's Birthday Party 01x11: (Dec/15/1959) As Riff Ryan 
  Maynard's Farewell to the Troops 01x05: (Nov/03/1959) As Riff Ryan 

Bringing Up Buddy (1960) 
  Selling Shingles 01x19: (Mar/06/1961) As Billy 

Pete and Gladys (1960) 
  Cousin Violet 01x17: (Jan/16/1961) As Steve Magruder 

Hawaiian Eye (1959) 
  I Wed Three Wives 02x01: (Sep/14/1960) As Cy Bliss 

Richard Diamond, Private Detective (1957) 
  Fallen Star 04x19: (Jul/19/1960) As Frank Connelly 

The Donna Reed Show (1958) 
  The Wedding Present 02x37: (Jun/10/1960) As Mr. Jason 

Bourbon Street Beat (1959) 
  Target of Hate 01x22: (Mar/07/1960) As O'Hanlon 
  The House of Ledezan 01x21: (Feb/22/1960) As Jay O'Hanlon 
  Torch Song for Trumpet 01x03: (Oct/19/1959) As Jay O'Hanlon 

Wanted: Dead or Alive (1958) 
  The Corner 01x25: (Feb/21/1959) As Billy Bland, [Uncredited]

Gunsmoke (1955) 
  Carmen 03x37: (May/24/1958) As Atwood 

Cheyenne (1955) (1955) 
  The Long Search 03x16: (Apr/22/1958) As Charlie Carver 

Dragnet (1951) (1951) 
  The Big Lip 07x19: (Jan/30/1958) As guest star 

Bachelor Father (1957) 
  Bentley and the Revolving Housekeepers 01x06: (Nov/24/1957) As Cecil 

Maverick (1957) 
  The Long Hunt 01x05: (Oct/20/1957) As Lefty Dolan 

Matinee Theater (1955) 
  The 19th Hole 02x123: (Mar/19/1957) As George Hill 

The Colgate Comedy Hour (1950) 
  Martin & Lewis 01x39: (Jun/03/1951) As Himself 

The Ed Sullivan Show (1948) 
  Mae West, John Garfield, Terry Moore 02x15: (Dec/19/1948) As Himself 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Tommy Farrell Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Margaret Pomeranz and David Stratton Announce Joint Departure from At The Movies

The major Australian network, ABC have announced today that both David..

Holly Willoughby's 'Celebrity Juice' Replacement Announced

Holly's Willoughby's 'Celebrity Juice' maternity cover has been revealed..

Hollyoaks Reveal Autumn Storylines and Huge Train Crash Stunt

Channel 4 soap have revealed a number of storylines coming to a head in..