Login or register  
TV

Hal Hopper

Mostly Credited As: Hal Hopper
Birth Name: Harold Stevens Hopper
Date Of Birth: November 11, 1912 (Age 57)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Oklahoma City, Oklahoma
Date Of Death: November 02, 1970
Cause Of Death: emphysema




TV Appearances

Main cast 
The Adventures of Rin Tin Tin (1954)As: Cpl. Clark
Episode Cast Credits 

The Virginian (1962) 
  West 01x10: (Nov/28/1962) As Joe 

Dennis the Menace (1959) (1959) 
  Dennis' Documentary Film 03x25: (Mar/25/1962) As (unknown) 
  The Boy Wonder 02x29: (Apr/23/1961) As Truck Driver 

Perry Mason (1957) 
  The Case of the Startled Stallion 03x05: (Oct/31/1959) As Veterinarian 

Laramie (1959) 
  The Star Trail 01x05: (Oct/13/1959) As Bud Lauten 

26 Men (1957) 
  Trouble at Pinnacle Peak 01x02: (Oct/22/1957) As Corporal Hillborn 
  Dog Eat Dog 02x07: (Nov/18/1958) As guest star 
  The Glory Road 02x01: (Oct/07/1958) As guest star 
  Chain Gang 01x29: (May/06/1958) As guest star 

Maverick (1957) 
  Alias Bart Maverick 02x03: (Oct/05/1958) As Horace 
  The Day They Hanged Bret Maverick 02x01: (Sep/21/1958) As Stanley 
  The Quick and the Dead 01x12: (Dec/08/1957) As Jim Elkins, [Uncredited]

Judge Roy Bean (1955) 
  The Judge of Pecos Valley 01x01: (Sep/10/1955) As Elliot 
Crew Credits

Show Crew


26 Men (1957)• Composer
Bearcats! (1971)• Theme Music
Colt .45 (1957)• Main Title Theme

Episode Crew


Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Hal Hopper Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

itv announce 2015 BRIT Award Hosts...

Last year James Corden announced it would be his final year as the host of..

Watch: Crime Season Heading to itv ENCORE

A number of writer/producer Jeff Pope's drama's will feature in itv..

Micky Flanagan's Detour De France - Micky chats about making the show

I was lucky enough to catch up with Micky Flanagan at the press launch..