Login or register  
TV

Syd Saylor


Mostly Credited As: Syd Saylor
Birth Name: Leo Sailor
Date Of Birth: March 24, 1895 (Age 67)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Chicago, Illinois
Date Of Death: December 21, 1962
Cause Of Death: heart attack
Height: 5' 10 ½" (1.79 m)





TV Appearances

Main cast 
The Adventures of Rin Tin Tin (1954)As: Clem Pritikin
Episode Cast Credits 

Perry Mason (1957) 
  The Case of the Torrid Tapestry 04x23: (Apr/22/1961) As Watchman 

Richard Diamond, Private Detective (1957) 
  The Adjustor 04x10: (Dec/07/1959) As Handyman 

Dragnet (1951) (1951) 
  The Big Infant 08x34: (Jul/19/1959) As guest star 
  The Big Yak 07x04: (Oct/17/1957) As guest star 

Maverick (1957) 
  The Saga of Waco Williams 02x21: (Feb/15/1959) As Menzies 
  Prey of the Cat 02x12: (Dec/07/1958) As Clerk 
  Shady Deal at Sunny Acres 02x10: (Nov/23/1958) As 1st Townsman 
  The Burning Sky 01x22: (Feb/23/1958) As Depot Master 

Sugarfoot (1957) 
  Mule Team 01x20: (Jun/10/1958) As Johnson 

The Adventures of Wild Bill Hickok (1951) 
  Jingles on the Jailroad 08x09: (Apr/16/1958) As Engineer 

Sergeant Preston of the Yukon (1955) 
  Out of the Night 03x08: (Nov/28/1957) As Zeke Gower 

The Life and Legend of Wyatt Earp (1955) 
  Bat Masterson for Sheriff 02x26: (Mar/03/1957) As Frog Face, [Uncredited]
  A Quiet Day in Dodge City 02x07: (Oct/09/1956) As TBD 

Lassie (US) (1954) 
  Lassie's Vanity 03x19: (Jan/13/1957) As Painter 

Buffalo Bill Jr. (1955) 
  Trouble Thompson 02x04: (May/11/1956) As Unknown 
  Ambush at Lizard Rock 02x01: (Apr/27/1956) As Unknown 

The Loretta Young Show (1953) 
  Letter to Loretta: Hotel Irritant 01x15: (Dec/27/1953) As Waiter 

The Lone Ranger (1949) (1949) 
  Jeb's Gold Mine 03x06: (Oct/16/1952) As Sarge 

Adventures of Superman (1952) 
  The Case of the Talkative Dummy 01x03: (Oct/03/1952) As Marco the Ventriloquist (as Sid Saylor) 

Little Rascals (1927) 
  Cat, Dog & Co. 08x03: (Sep/14/1929) As Pedestrian 

The Lone Wolf (1954) 
  The Skid Row Story 01x10: (Unknown) As Delmar Montague 

Official Detective (1957) 
  The Blind Man 01x03: (Unknown) As Counterman 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Syd Saylor Quotes

No quotes added for this person