Login or register  
TV

Adele Mara


Mostly Credited As: Adele Mara
Birth Name: Adelaida Delgado
Date Of Birth: April 28, 1923 (Age 87)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Highland Park, Michigan
Date Of Death: May 07, 2010
Cause Of Death: natural causes

Adele Mara




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

The Alfred Hitchcock Hour (1962) 
  House Guest 01x08: (Nov/08/1962) As Eve Sherston 

The Tall Man (1960) 
  The Woman in Black 02x36: (May/12/1962) As Rosa 

Thriller (US) (1960) 
  What Beckoning Ghost? 02x01: (Sep/18/1961) As Lydia Adler 

The Life and Legend of Wyatt Earp (1955) 
  Wyatt's Brothers Join Up (2) 06x34: (Jun/06/1961) As Thelma Callum 
  Dig a Grave for Ben Thompson 03x36: (May/20/1958) As Rita Morales 

Lock-Up (1959) 
  The Wildcatter 02x31: (Apr/15/1961) As Norma Ames 

Laramie (1959) 
  Day of Vengeance 01x18: (Jan/19/1960) As Alice Goren 

Maverick (1957) 
  The Marquesa 03x16: (Jan/03/1960) As Luisa 
  The Spanish Dancer 02x14: (Dec/28/1958) As Elena Grande 
  Seed of Deception 01x27: (Apr/13/1958) As Jane Mundy 

77 Sunset Strip (1958) 
  Created He Them 02x14: (Jan/01/1960) As Dr. Mary Adams 
  Only Zeroes Count 02x01: (Oct/02/1959) As Martha Swain 
  Dark Vengeance 01x17: (Jan/30/1959) As Margo Harris 

Westinghouse Desilu Playhouse (1958) 
  So Tender, So Profane 02x05: (Oct/30/1959) As Francesca 

Tales of Wells Fargo (1957) 
  Wild Cargo 03x18: (Jan/19/1959) As Theo 

Bat Masterson (1958) 
  Double Showdown 01x01: (Oct/08/1958) As Maria 

Cheyenne (1955) (1955) 
  The Angry Sky 03x20: (Jun/17/1958) As Rose Ward 
  Star in the Dust 01x13: (May/01/1956) As Clara Du Pas 
  Border Showdown 01x04: (Nov/22/1955) As Sarita 

The Millionaire (1955) 
  Millionaire Victor Volante 02x20: (Feb/22/1956) As Cara 

The Adventures of Rin Tin Tin (1954) 
  Rusty's Romance 02x19: (Jan/20/1956) As Rose Marlowe 

Studio 57 (1954) 
  The Senorita and the Texan 02x04: (Sep/24/1955) As Maria 

The Three Stooges (1934) 
  I Can Hardly Wait 10x07: (Aug/13/1943) As Unknown 

The Lone Wolf (1954) 
  The Last Ballet Story 01x13: (Unknown) As Alene 
  The Italian Story 01x11: (Unknown) As Marilyn 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

Sister of actor Luis Delgado.

Adele Mara Quotes

No quotes added for this person